Dauphin County Genealogy Resource Center
Page 23  Home Up Search Census Search Site Map The Store
Up
Index-a-i
Index m-z
Page 1
Page 23
Page 44
    
Dauphin County, PA 1790 U.S. Census            (FILE 2 of 3)

This Census was transcribed by Ray Rhoads <rhodoray@brinet.com> and
proofread by Karen Rhoads for the USGenWeb Census Project http://www.us-census.org/

Copyright (c) 1999 by Ray Rhoads <rhodoray@brinet.com>

************************************************************************
USGENWEB NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in
any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or
persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material
must obtain the written consent of the transcriber, or the legal
representative of the transcriber, and contact the USGenWeb Census
Project File Manager via the email address <Transcriber@US-Census.Org>
with proof of this consent.
************************************************************************
1790 Census Reference Chart:
 1) Free White Male age 16 and upwards (including Head of Household)
 2) Free White Males under age 16
 3) Free White Females (including Head of Household)
 4) All other free persons, except Indians, not taxed
 5) Slaves
************************************************************************

        Census_Year    1790
        Microfilm #    M637-8
        State          PA
        County         Dauphin
        Enumerator     Charles  Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania

---------------------Begin Actual Transcription----------------------------------

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
23  1   BAILER         David            1     .     2       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 183, Indexed as Place Not Named
23  2   HILDEBRAND     George           2     2     3       .       .
23  3   SNYDER         Joseph           1     2     2       .       .
23  4   WILEY          Frederic         1     .     1       .       .
23  5   FRANK          David, Doc       1     .     2       .       .
23  6   SPADE          Christian        1     .     2       .       .
23  7   HEMPERLEY      Mary             *     1     2       .       .
23  8   SCOTT          *  Widow         .     1     3       .       .      * First name not given
23  9   WIRICK         Philip           1     .     4       .       .
23  10  WIRICK         Valentine        1     3     3       .       .
23  11  TOOTS          George           2     3     3       .       .
23  12  LEONARD        James            1     .     1       .       .
23  13  EBERLEY        Jacob            1     2     2       .       .
23  14  TOOT           Orshel           .     .     1       .       .
23  15  FORNEY         Francis          1     .     1       .       .
23  16  TOOT           David            1     .     1       .       .
23  17  DRAWBRIDGE     Elizabeth        .     1     1       .       .
23  18  SADLER         Mary             .     .     2       .       .
23  19  BLAIR          Adam             4     2     2       .       .
23  20  ROUGH          George           3     1     2       .       .
23  21  FRY            George           8     2     3       .       .
23  22  SNAVIL         Frederic         1     1     1       .       .
23  23  RHEEM          Frederic         2     3     3       .       .
23  24  METZGER        John             3     3     6       .       .
23  25  SUBBS          Thomas           1     1     3       .       .
23  26  STUBBS         Daniel           2     .     .       .       .
23  27  OBERLANDER     Frederic         1     1     2       .       .
23  28  STROUSE        Frederic         2     3     3       .       .
23  29  EBERLEY        Sophia           .     .     3       .       .
23  30  SHOKEY         Phillip          1     1     4       .       .
23  31  MESSECOPE      Jacob            1     2     1       .       .
23  32  JONCE          Jacob            3     4     1       .       .
23  33  BRANDON        Charles          2     .     5       .       .
23  34  WILAND         Peter            1     .     1       .       .
23  35  SNYDER         Jacob            2     1     1       .       .
23  36  GROCE          Micael           2     2     6       .       .
23  37  GREEN          Elijah           3     .     1       .       .
23  38  GROCE          George           2     .     1       .       .
23  39  WOLFLY         Conrod           2     1     4       .       .
23  40  SNYDER         John             2     2     5       .       .
23  41  WOLFLY         Ludwic           1     1     1       .       .
23  42  GILES          Edward           2     .     1       .       .
23  43  MILLER         Adam             1     2     2       .       .
23  44  MURPHY         John             1     1     4       .       .
23  45  ATLEY          Phillip          1     1     4       .       .
23  46  FISHER         John             1     1     3       .       .
23  47  CRAIG          Joseph           2     2     2       .       .
23  48  WORLD          Joseph           1     .     2       .       .
23  49  MILLS          *  Widow         .     .     2       .       .      * First name not given
23  50  LOYD            James           1     1     2       .       .
23  51  SKEAR          *  Widow         2     .     2       .       .      * First name not given
23  52  BOWER          George           1     .     3       .       .
23  53  HERRING        Robert           1     1     1       .       .
23  54  KITCH          William          1     .     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
24  1   KITCH          Thomas           1     1     3       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 184, Indexed as Place Not Named
24  2   MOYER          John             1     2     2       .       .
24  3   BOTTOMER       John             4     2     3       .       .
24  4   BARNETT        John             1     1     3       .       .
24  5   KING           Thomas           2     1     2       .       1
24  6   ROITSEL        Peter            2     2     5       .       .
24  7   METZ           Jonas            1     1     2       .       .
24  8   BUMBARGER      Micael           1     2     2       .       .
24  9   FITING         Henry            1     1     1       .       .
24  10  MILL IRON      Jacob            3     2     4       .       .
24  11  MEANS          John             1     2     3       .       .
24  12  McMILLEN       Alexander        1     2     3       .       .
24  13  DONALDLY       Eloner           .     .     2       .       .
24  14  HARRIS         Mary             .     4     5       .       .
24  15  McKINNY        John             2     3     3       .       .
24  16  CONCER         Phillip          1     1     3       .       .
24  17  ENNIS          Joshua           3     .     1       .       .
24  18  HAGGART        John             4     2     4       .       .
24  19  EARNEST        William          1     1     1       .       .
24  20  LONG           Conrod           1     3     4       .       .
24  21  SHOFNER        Margret          .     1     3       .       .
24  22  FISHER         Philip           3     1     2       .       .
24  23  FISHER         John             1     1     1       .       .
24  24  OLYMAN         Nicholas         2     1     2       .       .
24  25  FUNK           John             1     3     1       .       .
24  26  WOLF           Peter            1     1     3       .       .
24  27  WHITMER        Matthias         1     1     3       .       .
24  28  BURRIS         Adam             1     1     4       .       .
24  29  CRALES         Frederic         1     3     3       .       .
24  30  HOOVER         Matthias         2     2     3       .       .
24  31  REDIC          Henry            1     2     3       .       .
24  32  WEAVER         Adam             1     1     1       .       .
24  33  WOLF           Matthias         1     .     1       .       .
24  34  FOX            Samuel           2     1     1       .       .
24  35  DEEM           Adam             1     1     2       .       .
24  36  MILLER         Martin           1     2     3       .       .
24  37  CHUB           Henry            2     3     1       .       .
24  38  YOUNGMAN       Jacob            1     2     3       .       .
24  39  FISHER         Jacob            1     .     3       .       .
24  40  STEWART        Hugh             3     1     1       .       .
24  41  CASTLE         Micael           1     1     2       .       .
24  42  POORMAN        Jacob            1     .     2       .       .
24  43  PECK           Jacob            2     2     2       .       .
24  44  PAGE           George           4     1     3       .       .
24  45  SMITH          Micael           2     2     2       .       .
24  46  SMITH          Jacob            2     .     4       .       .
24  47  CASTLE         John             2     .     .       .       .
24  48  CASTLE         Frederic         2     2     4       .       .
24  49  CYDERS         Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
24  50  BYERLY         Casper           2     1     3       .       .
24  51  MILLER         Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
24  52  MILLER         John             1     2     3       .       .
24  53  CASTLE         John             2     .     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
25  1   BUCK           John             1     3     4       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 185, Indexed as Place Not Named
25  2   PAGE           George           1     1     2       .       .
25  3   BEAN           John             1     1     2       .       .
25  4   REES           Stephen          1     1     2       .       .
25  5   CARN           Thomas           1     .     3       .       .
25  6   CYDERS         Jacob            3     .     2       .       .
25  7   WILLSON        John             1     1     .       .       .
25  8   WILLSON        John             2     .     3       .       .
25  9   RIGHHART       John             1     2     3       .       .
25  10  MITCHEL        Micael           1     .     1       .       .
25  11  WIGHAM         William          2     3     4       .       .
25  12  SNYDER         Dority           .     2     2       .       .
25  13  REES           George           1     2     3       .       .
25  14  CYDERS         John             1     1     3       .       .
25  15  OWRIN          Teetrich         1     1     3       .       .
25  16  SHEETS         * Widow          .     .     1       .       .      * First name not given
25  17  SIBERT         John             3     1     3       .       .
25  18  SHEETS         Barbra           .     2     3       .       .
25  19  SHEERER        Samuel           1     1     6       .       .
25  20  EARNEST        Christopher      2     3     2       .       .
25  21  SLOTERBAUGH    Henry            1     1     3       .       .
25  22  BYERS          John             1     3     2       .       .
25  23  RHAM           Jacob            1     2     1       .       .
25  24  HAMMAKER       Phillip          1     3     2       .       .
25  25  BOGHMAN        Jacob            1     3     2       .       .
25  26  BRAND          Philip           1     2     4       .       .
25  27  SHANK          George           2     2     2       .       .
25  28  SPRINGER       Matthias         2     5     4       .       .
25  29  BERRY          Conrod           3     2     2       .       .
25  30  BOWMAN         John             1     3     2       .       .
25  31  MUMMA          David            1     1     3       .       .
25  32  BROWN          John             1     3     2       .       .
25  33  MILLER         John             1     4     3       .       .
25  34  SOVERT         Nicholas         2     4     5       .       .
25  35  HEGARTY        William          2     .     3       .       .
25  36  TEMPLETON      Robert           1     2     2       .       .
25  37  SHUEY          Conrod           1     .     2       .       .
25  38  SARKER         Jacob            1     2     3       .       .
25  39  SNYDER         John             4     4     5       .       .
25  40  WORST          Henry            3     3     3       .       .
25  41  EVERSOLE       Peter            2     .     2       .       1
25  42  FOCKLER        George           2     1     2       .       .
25  43  GORDON         John             1     2     1       .       .
25  44  PORTER         Robert           2     .     1       .       .
25  45  CLOWSER        John             1     1     2       .       .
25  46  MOODY          Robert           2     3     4       .       .
25  47  PRATZ          Nicholas         2     .     9       .       .
25  48  HOOVER         Christian        1     2     2       .       .
25  49  McCORD         Thomas           3     .     1       .       .
25  50  McCORD         Samuel           2     3     2       .       .
25  51  McCORMAC       Mary             1     .     1       .       .
25  52  HORNER         Andrew           1     5     3       .       .
25  53  FRECKELTON     Robert           1     4     2       .       .
25  54  RIGHKART       John             2     3     5       .       .
25  55  UMWAY          John             1     1     6       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
26  1   EVERSOLE       John             3     2     4       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 186, Indexed as Place Not Named
26  2   EVERSOLE       Peter            1     1     4       .       .
26  3   SHEAVER        John             1     2     2       .       .
26  4   BUCK           Frederic         1     1     1       .       .
26  5   RHAM           Martin           1     .     3       .       .
26  6   COFMAN         John             3     3     3       .       .
26  7   STOWFER        Christopher      2     3     5       .       .
26  8   STOWFER        John             1     .     3       .       .
26  9   HUMBLE         Valentine        1     4     5       .       .
26  10  MENICH         Ventle           2     2     2       .       .
26  11  S****LY        Andrew, Doctor   2     1     4       .       .
26  12  RHAM           Jacob            1     2     1       .       .
26  13  EATER          Henry            3     1     5       .       .
26  14  BALM           John             1     .     1       .       .
26  15  BALM           Micael           1     3     4       .       .
26  16  BALM           Daniel           1     1     3       .       .
26  17  HAMMAKER       Adam, Esq.       2     3     4       .       .
26  18  HAMMAKER       Christian        1     3     4       .       .
26  19  EAVENS         Thomas           2     .     2       .       .
26  20  SPELSBAUGH     George           3     .     2       .       .
26  21  STALL          Frederic         1     2     4       .       .
26  22  BURKHOLDER     * Widow          1     3     2       .       .      * First name not given
26  23  SPIDEL         Jacob            1     2     4       .       .
26  24  SPIDEL         Micael           3     6     3       .       .
26  25  PLESLY         Philip           1     1     3       .       .
26  26  COPE           * Widow          .     .     4       .       .      * First name not given
26  27  PLESLY         Anthony          1     1     1       .       .
26  28  COPAUGH        Abraham          3     1     1       .       .
26  29  POORMAN        Peter            2     .     1       .       .
26  30  WILLSON        James            1     .     3       .       .
26  31  FISHBURN       Philip           1     2     2       .       .
26  32  MECK           Philip           1     1     3       .       .
26  33  CRAPE          William          1     3     5       .       .
26  34  BOOKS          Peter            2     .     1       .       .
26  35  BOOKS          Jacob            1     2     2       .       .
26  36  REESA          John             5     .     3       .       .
26  37  FELIX          Stephen          1     1     6       .       .
26  38  PEIRCE         Peter            1     .     1       .       .
26  39  PEIRCE         John             1     1     2       .       .
26  40  FOUTS          Conrod           3     .     5       .       .
26  41  LANDICE        * Widow          1     1     3       .       .      * First name not given
26  42  SINGER         Jacob            2     4     4       .       .
26  43  SINGER         Conrod           1     1     3       .       .
26  44  HOOVER         Phillip          3     .     3       .       .
26  45  STALL          Denis            1     2     5       .       .
26  46  SPRING         Casper           2     .     2       .       .
26  47  SPIDEL         Adam             3     1     2       .       .
26  48  MITCHEL        John             2     2     5       .       .
26  49  SHEAVER        Nicholas         1     1     2       .       .
26  50  MUMA           John             1     2     2       .       .
26  51  LEARD          William, Capt.   3     1     3       .       .
26  52  NEESLY         Jacob            4     .     5       .       .
26  53  OVER           Christian        1     .     3       .       .
26  54  STRICKLER      Abraham          4     1     3       .       .
26  55  LEARD          James            1     1     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
27  1   McFARLANE      Walter           1     .     .       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 187, Indexed as Place Not Given
27  2   CURRY          James            1     2     4       .       .
27  3   HERSLIT        Robert           1     2     4       .       .
27  4   SNYDER         John             5     1     3       .       .
27  5   FULTON         Benjamin         2     .     4       .       .
27  6   LEARD          James            3     1     2       .       .
27  7   SHOLTZ         Phillip          3     4     3       .       .
27  8   BOOKS          George           1     4     5       .       .
27  9   HEARSHA        Jacob            2     3     2       .       .
27  10  SMITH          Jacob            2     5     2       .       .
27  11  SMITH          George           1     .     2       .       .
27  12  PRIM           Joseph           1     3     4       .       .
27  13  RUSSEL         Alexander        2     3     4       .       .
27  14  MISKER         Jacob            1     3     5       .       .
27  15  KINGERY        John             2     2     3       .       .
27  16  GRAHAM         *  Widow         2     .     2       .       .      * First name not given
27  17  ALLISON        Fanny            1     1     6       .       .
27  18  DIMSEY         Lawrence         1     2     1       .       .
27  19  LEPKIGHLER     Micael           1     3     2       .       .
27  20  ANGSHT         George           1     3     2       .       .
27  21  HOOVER         Christopher      1     4     3       .       .
27  22  KILES          James            1     1     3       .       .
27  23  OGLE           Thomas           2     2     5       .       .
27  24  FLUKES         John             1     .     2       .       .
27  25  SILY           William          2     2     1       .       .
27  26  REEDLEY        Henry            1     2     2       .       .
27  27  LAIR           Casper           1     4     5       .       .
27  28  LIGHTE         Nicholas         4     5     4       .       .
27  29  BILYER         Frederic         1     .     4       .       .
27  30  BOWER          John G.          1     .     2       .       .
27  31  WAGGONER       Micael           1     2     4       .       .
27  32  DEDWALLER      David            1     2     1       .       .
27  33  FUNK           John             1     2     5       .       .
27  34  EARLY          John             1     3     4       .       .
27  35  NEWLY          Jacob            2     2     2       .       .
27  36  FUNK           Peter            1     1     4       .       .
27  37  RODROKE        Peter            2     1     3       .       .
27  38  KEESH          David            1     1     1       .       .
27  39  WELKER         John             1     2     5       .       .
27  40  RIFE           Jacob            1     4     2       .       .
27  41  BRENCER        John             1     2     4       .       .
27  42  KEEPLE         Christopher      3     2     4       .       .
27  43  SHOFNER        Henry            1     2     1       .       .
27  44  SHOFNER        Jacob            1     .     2       .       .
27  45  BREEKER        Matthias         3     3     3       .       .
27  46  BREEKER        Jacob            1     3     2       .       .
27  47  KINGERY        Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
27  48  GETTES         Joseph           1     2     2       .       .
27  49  SHOFNER        Frederic         1     5     1       .       .
27  50  LOYD           John             2     .     1       .       .
27  51  CAMPBELL       Moses            3     .     2       .       .
27  52  BACKIS         Jacob            1     1     1       .       .
27  53  SHELLY         Daniel           1     2     5       .       .
27  54  BLACK          Andrew           1     .     1       .       .
27  55  MUSSLMAN       Chitian          1     .     2       .       .
27  56  SUMME          John             1     .     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
28  1   FORTENBAUGH    William          1     .     1       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 188, Indexed as Place Not Given
28  2   CARPENTER      Nicholas         2     3     4       .       .
28  3   MOYER          George           1     1     1       .       .
28  4   BRENEER        Christian        1     2     3       .       .
28  5   DUNCAN         David            1     .     3       .       .
28  6   PROOSER        Henry            2     2     2       .       .
28  7   COSS           Jacob            3     1     4       .       .
28  8   THOMAS         Adam             1     .     2       .       .
28  9   WAGGONER       Frederic         1     .     4       .       .
28  10  McGINNIS       John             1     .     1       .       .
28  11  McKINLEY       Pattric          2     1     4       .       .
28  12  TAGGART        Arthur           2     1     5       .       .
28  13  GIBINS         George           1     3     2       .       .
28  14  LONG           John             2     1     1       .       .
28  15  HORSHT         John             1     1     6       .       .
28  16  SHARA          John             3     3     4       .       .
28  17  BARNETT        Alexander        1     4     4       .       .
28  18  EKENRODE       Christian        1     1     2       .       .
28  19  HUFFA          Matthias         2     .     3       .       .
28  20  McCLEERY       Alexander        1     4     2       .       .
28  21  RIFE           Joseph           6     .     4       .       .
28  22  McKEE          Robert, Capt     5     .     4       .       .
28  23  SCOTT          James            3     5     5       .       1
28  24  KINGERY        John             2     1     1       .       .
28  25  RIGHKART       Philip           1     .     1       .       .
28  26  REES           Enos             1     .     1       .       .
28  27  SHEETS         John             1     2     2       .       .
28  28  SHEETS         Conrod           1     1     5       .       .
28  29  CANDON         Josiah           2     .     3       .       2
28  30  DYSINGER       Peter            1     3     2       .       .
28  31  JAMISON        William          2     3     5       .       .
28  32  McMURRY        Joseph           1     1     4       .       .
28  33  MARTIN         John             1     3     2       .       .
28  34  SPECK          Micael           1     .     3       .       .
28  35  BAILER         Martin           1     3     4       .       .
28  36  MITSLER        Henry            1     2     2       .       .
28  37  HUNSBARGER     Jacob            1     4     3       .       .
28  38  SELLER         Frederic         1     2     1       .       .
28  39  SELLER         Frederic         1     3     1       .       .
28  40  SOOP           Daniel           1     3     2       .       .
28  41  SOOP           George           1     2     4       .       .
28  42  HESLIP         Robert           1     2     2       .       .
28  43  DOVEBARGER     Jacob            1     1     1       .       .
28  44  McCLEESTER     James            1     1     2       .       .
28  45  SCULLY         Daniel           1     .     1       .       .
28  46  TITSLER        John             1     1     3       .       .
28  47  FLECK          * Widow          2     .     3       .       .      *  First name not given
28  48  PRETS          Anthony          1     1     2       .       .
28  49  SINGER         Samuel           1     1     2       .       .
28  50  SINGER         Daniel           1     .     1       .       .
28  51  SMITH          John             1     2     5       .       .
28  52  KELLER         Henry            1     .     2       .       .
28  53  ERICK          Zachariah        1     .     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
29  1   DERR           Abraham          2     1     2       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 189, Indexed as Place Not Given
29  2   DERR           Conrad           1     .     .       .       .
29  3   WETHERO        George           .     .     .       1       .
29  4   HERSHMAN       David            1     .     2       .       .
29  5   RITESEL        John             2     1     2       .       .
29  6   MEDD**N        Robert           1     1     1       .       .
29  7   SELLERS        Phillip          1     .     6       .       .
29  8   GRIMSON        Samuel           1     1     2       .       .
29  9   FLUKS          William          1     *     2       .       .
29  10  MASTER         Murrits          1     .     1       .       .
29  11  SINGER         Matthias         1     .     3       .       .
29  12  HOOVER         Christian        1     2     1       .       .
29  13  HOOVER         Micael           3     2     3       .       .
29  14  PLESLEY        Christian        1     1     1       .       .
29  15  COPE           Abraham          1     1     2       .       .
29  16  COPAUGH        Adam             1     .     1       .       .
29  17  SPONG          John             1     1     2       .       .
29  18  HEROFF         John             1     .     2       .       .
29  19  WHITE          Lydia            *     1     3       .       .
29  20  WILLSON        Mary             .     2     2       .       .
29  21  SHEERER        Peter            1     1     5       .       .
29  22  KEENE          Peter            1     2     2       .       .
29  23  FEATHERHOFF    Frederic         3     2     1       .       .
29  24  MILLER         David            1     4     4       .       .
29  25  LOOTS          John             1     2     2       .       .
29  26  WALTER         William          1     5     4       .       .
29  27  CORE           John             1     1     3       .       .
29  28  SERVA          Benjamin         4     1     2       .       .
29  29  CLEEK          John             1     .     1       .       .
29  30  WEPERT         Melker           3     .     1       .       .
29  31  HARNER         Micael           2     .     8       .       .
29  32  REGEL          Micael           1     3     6       .       .
29  33  CONROD         Jacob            2     3     3       .       .
29  34  STULL          John             2     3     2       .       .
29  35  VANCOURT       Job              1     2     3       .       .
29  36  WALBURN        Herman           3     3     3       .       .
29  37  TEETSLER       Melker           1     1     3       .       .
29  38  NULL           John             1     .     1       .       .
29  39  LIGHTNER       Jacob            1     3     6       .       .
29  40  GARMON         Henry            2     2     2       .       .
29  41  MILLER         David            1     .     1       .       .
29  42  FAILER         John             1     .     5       .       .
29  43  BECKER         Micael           1     .     .       .       .
29  44  TEETSLER       Peter            1     1     4       .       .
29  45  SERVA          Frederic         1     2     3       .       .
29  46  TEETSLER       Casper           1     1     1       .       .
29  47  MOTTERN        Daniel           1     .     1       .       .
29  48  DOUP           John             4     .     2       .       .
29  49  BROWN          David            2     .     .       .       .
29  50  BROWN          Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
29  51  BERRY          Peter            1     2     2       .       .
29  52  SWORM          Hanadam          1     1     1       .       .
29  53  WOLF           Micael           1     2     2       .       .
29  54  OVERCASA       Balsor           1     3     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
30  1   CORE           Micael           1     .     3       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 190, Indexed Place Not Named
30  2   WOLFARD        Micael           1     2     3       .       .
30  3   MILLER         Micael           2     1     4       .       .
30  4   OWRICH         John             1     2     1       .       .
30  5   PEEHLER        Leonard          2     1     3       .       .
30  6   MOYER          John             1     1     1       .       .
30  7   LONG           Henry            1     1     3       .       .
30  8   GARMON         Micael           1     1     1       .       .
30  9   GARMON         George           1     1     1       .       .
30  10  SELSMAN        Peter            1     .     1       .       .
30  11  OWRICH         Valentine        2     5     3       .       .
30  12  BULLMAN        Frederic         2     2     2       .       .
30  13  CASLER         Jacob            3     .     .       .       .
30  14  RHODE          George           1     1     2       .       .
30  15  REES           Christopher      1     .     1       .       .
30  16  MILLER         Adam             1     .     1       .       .
30  17  ADAMBREESTER   Jacob            1     2     3       .       .
30  18  REILY          John             1     3     3       .       .
30  19  SPANGLER       Matteenes        1     1     5       .       .
30  20  STOUT          Philip           2     1     7       .       .
30  21  STONER         Jacob            1     *     4       .       .
30  22  BEE            John             1     1     5       .       .
30  23  FAWBER         William          1     1     1       .       .
30  24  ARMBRUSTER     Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
30  25  KINSLEY        Rudolph          1     3     1       .       .
30  26  GREESE         Diedtes          1     2     4       .       .
30  27  COONTNER       Elizabeth        .     .     2       .       .
30  28  SHELL          Henry            1     2     4       .       .
30  29  LINE           Peter            1     .     2       .       .
30  30  GAST           Nicholas         1     .     1       .       .
30  31  CHRISTMAN      John             1     .     3       .       .
30  32  GAST           Matthias         3     1     1       .       .
30  33  ESEVAY         Nicholas         1     1     4       .       .
30  34  SPENGLER       Adam             1     2     3       .       .
30  35  EIGHOLT        Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
30  36  HEBENER        Phillip          1     1     2       .       .
30  37  REEM           George           1     3     .       .       .
30  38  KENGES         Adam             2     3     2       .       .
30  39  SINGLE         John             1     2     2       .       .
30  40  HILKER         Henry            2     .     2       .       .
30  41  BLEEKER        Jacob            4     .     1       .       .
30  42  FORTNEY        Henry            1     1     3       .       .
30  43  KRAMET         Jonas            1     2     2       .       .
30  44  SALZER         John             2     1     3       .       .
30  45  SPOTZ          Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
30  46  COPENHEFER     Henry            2     2     2       .       .
30  47  LINE           John             1     1     3       .       .
30  48  LYEE           Adam             1     1     4       .       .
30  49  SHEETS         Jacob            1     .     .       .       .
30  50  SHELL          Peter            3     1     2       .       .
30  51  HEFFELFINGER   Peter            3     .     1       .       .
30  52  MILLER         Samuel           2     .     6       .       .
30  53  POTTIERF       Peter            2     2     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
31  1   POTTIERF       Peter            2     1     2       .       .      Volumn 2Page No. 191, Indexed as Place Not Named
31  2   WALBURN        John             1     1     1       .       .
31  3   WALBURN        Matteenis        2     1     3       .       .
31  4   NOCKER         Christian        2     3     5       .       .
31  5   HOUSTER        William          1     .     1       .       .
31  6   COATS          Stephen          1     .     1       .       .
31  7   REDMAN         Micael           1     1     2       .       .
31  8   LANGART        Stephen          1     1     1       .       .
31  9   FESLER         John             1     2     1       .       .
31  10  WIRICK         George           1     1     3       .       .
31  11  LEMAN          Christian        2     5     3       .       .
31  12  LANE           Jacob            1     .     3       .       .
31  13  EKART          Jonas            3     4     3       .       .
31  14  DICKERT        Jacob            1     5     2       .       .
31  15  MOYER          Christopher      2     .     1       .       .
31  16  REED           John             1     3     2       .       .
31  17  LYE            Christian        1     .     3       .       .
31  18  LYE            Micael           1     .     1       .       .
31  19  SPANGLER       George           1     2     1       .       .
31  20  EMIL           Leonard          1     2     1       .       .
31  21  RAMLER         Micael           1     .     2       .       .
31  22  RAMLER         Leonard          1     1     1       .       .
31  23  LEGHTNER       Peter            2     .     2       .       .
31  24  NULL           Leonard          1     2     6       .       .
31  25  WULL           Nicholas         2     2     4       .       .
31  26  COOK           Christian        1     2     2       .       .
31  27  HEFFELFINGER   John             3     .     1       .       .
31  28  GULTMAN        Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
31  29  SPECK          Micael           1     .     3       .       .
31  30  LOOTS          Christian        1     .     4       .       .
31  31  TEEL           Abraham          2     1     3       .       .
31  32  EVINGER        George           1     2     5       .       .
31  33  BESOAR         Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
31  34  SWAN           Joshua           1     1     3       .       .
31  35  LOSA           John             1     .     4       .       .
31  36  LOSA           Balsor           1     .     1       .       .
31  37  RYNHOT         John             1     1     1       .       .
31  38  SERVA          Micael           1     1     5       .       .
31  39  BOSLER         Thomas           1     2     3       .       .
31  40  BARTNER        John             1     1     3       .       .
31  41  DYCE           Micael           4     .     3       .       .
31  42  CRONE          Abraham          1     1     3       .       .
31  43  BRIGHTBILL     John             2     3     5       .       .
31  44  SHEAVER        Isaac            2     2     6       .       .
31  45  MILLER         Micael           2     .     2       .       .
31  46  BRAND          Christian        1     2     3       .       .
31  47  MINGIS         Adam             3     3     2       .       .
31  48  LESHER         John             1     .     2       .       .
31  49  MILLER         George           1     .     4       .       .
31  50  MILLER         George           1     1     2       .       .
31  51  BAKER          William          2     .     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
32  1   RIDDEL         Henry            2     .     2       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 192, Indexed as Place Not Given
32  2   BAILER         George           1     2     1       .       .
32  3   BONEY          Christopher      1     2     2       .       .
32  4   MUSSER         Nicholas         3     .     7       .       .
32  5   SIMMON         George           2     2     3       .       .
32  6   SMITH          * Widow          4     1     3       .       .      * First name not given
32  7   DYCE           David            1     1     2       .       .
32  8   ALBRIGHT       Christian        1     3     5       .       .
32  9   CONCE          Christian        5     3     2       .       .
32  10  BENER          Charles          1     .     3       .       .
32  11  WOLF           Abraham          1     .     3       .       .
32  12  KENGES         John             1     4     5       .       .
32  13  MACE           * Widow          2     2     3       .       .      * First name not given
32  14  HOWPEL         Conrod           1     .     4       .       .
32  15  HEBLEMAN       Arnold           1     3     1       .       .
32  16  CHRIST         Henry            1     .     1       .       .
32  17  HOWSER         Jacob            1     2     6       .       .
32  18  RIFEWINE       Jacob            1     .     2       .       .
32  19  MILLER         Daniel           1     2     4       .       .
32  20  SWOB           Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
32  21  BRAND          Isaac            1     .     1       .       .
32  22  COCKINTREEVER  Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
32  23  MOYER          Henry            1     1     2       .       .
32  24  HYSE           Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
32  25  STAYGER        John             1     3     4       .       .
32  26  BENER          John             1     4     3       .       .
32  27  CLEVER         John             2     1     3       .       .
32  28  HOFFMAN        Conrod           1     4     5       .       .
32  29  SHEAVER        Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
32  30  BROWNAWELL     Matthias         2     1     6       .       .
32  31  PERCHE         Christian        1     .     1       .       .
32  32  COONTERMAN     John             1     1     1       .       .
32  33  ORINTURF       Laurence         2     *     3       .       .
32  34  ORINTURF       Christian        1     .     2       .       .
32  35  WISE           Nicholas         2     .     3       .       .
32  36  DOUP           Teelman          1     1     1       .       .
32  37  SEIBALT        Christian        1     2     5       .       .
32  38  ARNOLD         Peter            1     .     1       .       .
32  39  RUDY           Martin           1     1     3       .       .
32  40  SHELLY         Balsor           1     1     6       .       .
32  41  LYE            Andrew           1     2     4       .       .
32  42  PURGAT         Peter            1     2     5       .       .
32  43  ARNOLD         John             3     .     2       .       .
32  44  SHELLY         Lukes            1     .     1       .       .
32  45  WYRICK         Christian        1     1     2       .       .
32  46  MILLER         Christian        1     2     1       .       .
32  47  GARMON         Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
32  48  GARMON         Henry            1     2     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
33  1   CRUPACKER      Henry            1     2     4       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 193, Indexed as Place Not Named
33  2   HARSHBARGER    John             1     .     1       .       .
33  3   SHELLY         John             1     1     3       .       .
33  4   STICKBACK      Micael           1     3     3       .       .
33  5   KEPHOLT        George           2     .     1       .       .
33  6   HARSHBARGER    Peter            1     2     3       .       .
33  7   STICKBACK      * Widow          .     .     2       .       .      First name not given
33  8   FITING         John             1     1     2       .       .
33  9   FITING         Peter            1     .     2       .       .
33  10  CARVER         George           1     1     1       .       .
33  11  LUKES          George           1     2     3       .       .
33  12  TROTTER        Richard          1     1     3       .       .
33  13  IMHOFF         Martin           3     3     3       .       .
33  14  SULINGER       Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
33  15  BOYER          John             1     1     1       .       .
33  16  BOYER          * Widow          .     3     3       .       .      First name not given
33  17  FIREOBIT       John             1     2     5       .       .
33  18  WIRICK         Margret          1     .     1       .       .
33  19  WEAVER         John             2     1     6       .       .
33  20  BUFFINBARGER   Daniel           1     3     2       .       .
33  21  MARTIN         Andrew           1     2     2       .       .
33  22  SMITH          Samuel           1     .     2       .       .
33  23  SPOON          Gudlep           1     2     4       .       .
33  24  LINGEL         Thomas           1     7     3       .       .
33  25  ROBINSON       James            3     1     3       .       .
33  26  FLIMING        Robert           2     1     4       .       .
33  27  CARSON         John             1     2     .       .       .
33  28  MILLER         Henry            1     2     2       .       .
33  29  SOILER         Peter            1     .     2       .       .
33  30  FELTY          George           2     .     1       .       .
33  31  FISHER         Jacob            3     2     6       .       .
33  32  STEVER         Adam             1     1     1       .       .
33  33  DYCE           David            1     2     8       .       .
33  34  ROUGH          Jacob            3     3     3       .       .
33  35  WAGGONER       Bastin           1     3     2       .       .
33  36  UNGER          * Widow          1     1     1       .       .      First name not given
33  37  BOSLER         Simon            2     1     5       .       .
33  38  MOYER          John             1     1     3       .       .
33  39  MILLER         Valentine        3     .     4       .       .
33  40  COOSTER        John             2     1     5       .       .
33  41  PHEGAR         Jacob            2     2     2       .       .
33  42  MILLER         Peter            1     4     3       .       .
33  43  EBERT          John             1     1     2       .       .
33  44  WEAVER         Peter            1     3     1       .       .
33  45  WEAVER         Craft            1     .     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
34  1   BOYD           Benjamin         2     2     6       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 194, Indexed as Place Not Given
34  2   WOLFSERBARGER  Philip           3     3     3       .       .
34  3   COUCH          Henry            1     1     3       .       .
34  4   OVER           John             2     .     4       .       .
34  5   BOLE           John             3     .     2       .       .
34  6   McELWREATH     Thomas           3     1     2       .       .
34  7   TALLOWBACK     Peter            1     2     3       .       .
34  8   MUSSER         Nicholas         1     1     3       .       .
34  9   BRANSTATER     Andrew           1     1     2       .       .
34  10  ARMSTRONG      Susana           1     .     6       .       .
34  11  LONGNECKER     Jacob            2     .     4       .       .
34  12  GREATENHOAR    John             1     .     2       .       .
34  13  GATES          Casper           2     3     3       .       .
34  14  KEELINGER      George           1     2     3       .       .
34  15  LANDICE        John             1     1     3       .       .
34  16  CLARK          Robert, Col.     2     2     6       .       .
34  17  FISHBURN       Ludwic           1     1     2       .       .
34  18  STONER         Christopher      1     1     4       .       .
34  19  WALLACE        Thomas           2     .     7       .       .
34  20  HAYS           Patric           2     2     5       .       4
34  21  HAYS           Robert           2     5     2       .       2
34  22  BOYD           Elizabeth        2     1     5       .       .
34  23  FISHBURN       Peter            1     1     2       .       .
34  24  FISHBURN       Ludwic           1     .     2       .       .
34  25  WIDOWMIRE      David            2     .     1       .       .
34  26  HENNERY        Vendal           5     .     2       .       .
34  27  McCASSAC       John             1     1     5       .       .
34  28  HAYS           David            3     4     4       .       .
34  29  LONGNECKER     Abraham          2     4     3       .       .
34  30  RAY            Henry            1     6     1       .       .
34  31  LAMAN          Jacob            5     .     3       .       .
34  32  MINSKER        John             2     .     9       .       .
34  33  MINSKER        James            1     1     1       .       .
34  34  MITCHEL        Abraham          1     1     5       .       .
34  35  McCLEISTER     James            1     3     2       .       .
34  36  McDONALD       John             3     .     3       .       .
34  37  SHANK          George           2     5     10      .       .
34  38  CARNAHAN       William          2     1     4       .       .
34  39  DOVENBARGER    Jacob            2     .     4       .       .
34  40  SHANK          Adam             1     1     2       .       .
34  41  SHANK          Micael           2     1     4       .       .
34  42  GRUBB          John             1     1     3       .       .
34  43  BUCK           Christian        1     3     3       .       .
34  44  JOHNSON        John             3     4     3       .       .
34  45  McLEY          John             2     3     4       .       .
34  46  OLYMAN         Henry            1     2     2       .       .
34  47  STEWECK        John             1     4     4       .       .
34  48  STEWECK        Christian        1     .     4       .       .
34  49  BOUGHMAN       Philip           1     1     6       .       .
34  50  SHELL          Micael           1     2     3       .       .
34  51  KELLER         Jacob            2     2     .       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
35  1   LOITER         Joseph           2     1     1       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 195, Indexed as Place Not Given
35  2   MURPHEY        Daniel           .     .     .       1       .
35  3   CLOYD          Thomas           .     .     .       1       .
35  4   NULL           Christian        1     2     2       .       .
35  5   SHALLOR        Adam             2     2     5       .       .
35  6   McLIRY         * Widow          2     2     1       .       .      * First name not given
35  7   TOLLABAUGH     Christian        2     2     6       .       .
35  8   WALKER         Archibald        1     .     5       .       .
35  9   ELIOT          William          1     .     1       .       .
35  10  MOYERS         George           1     2     3       .       .
35  11  HAYS           William          2     3     6       .       .
35  12  LYNCH          John             1     3     4       .       .
35  13  STOVER         Henry            1     2     7       .       2
35  14  LONGNECKER     Christian        1     2     3       .       .
35  15  SNYDER         Christian        4     1     2       .       .
35  16  BRISBEN        John             3     2     5       .       2
35  17  LAMON          Jacob            2     .     1       .       .
35  18  REEMOR         Abraham          1     2     3       .       .
35  19  WRAY           David            3     2     1       .       .
35  20  BRAUGHT        Daniel           1     2     2       .       .
35  21  WOOLALAGLE     Abraham          1     2     4       .       .
35  22  LOYD           John             2     2     3       .       .
35  23  BRAND          Micael           3     .     2       .       .
35  24  WALTER         Malachi          1     2     4       .       .
35  25  BARNHART       Christopher      1     .     1       .       .
35  26  SHELLY         Andrew           .     .     .       1       .
35  27  ESELMAN        John             .     .     .       1       .
35  28  LOITER         Abraham          .     .     .       1       .
35  29  GREEN          Edward           2     1     2       .       .
35  30  STONER         Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
35  31  HUNSBARGER     Isaac            2     2     1       .       .
35  32  STICKLEY       Abraham          .     .     .       1       .
35  33  PLOUGH         Christian        .     .     .       1       .
35  34  FEETS          Lowewick         2     1     3       .       .
35  35  GALLOHER       Hugh             1     .     1       .       .
35  36   REESOR        Peter            1     2     3       .       .
35  37  LOGAN          William          2     .     2       .       .
35  38  LOGAN          Thomas           2     1     2       .       .
35  39  McCLEERY       Robert           2     1     1       .       .
35  40  McCLEERY       Robert           1     2     2       .       .
35  41  BOGS           Francis          3     2     7       .       .
35  42  ELLIOT         Archibald        2     1     4       .       .
35  43  BUCK           William          1     2     2       .       .
35  44  HAY            William          1     .     7       .       .
35  45  HAY            William          .     .     .       1       .
35  46  LIGHTLE        James            4     .     1       .       .
35  47  ENNIS          Alexander        1     .     1       .       .
35  48  FOSTER         James            1     .     1       .       .
35  49  BIGHAM         James            3     .     4       .       .
35  50  MOORE          Andrew           3     .     3       .       .
35  51  CAMORAN        John             2     2     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
36  1   ADSELMAN       Henry            3     2     4       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 196, Indexed as Place Not Given
36  2   KENNEDY        John             2     1     3       .       .
36  3   DUNCAN         John             1     2     2       .       .
36  4   FOSTER         David            1     2     4       .       .
36  5   FOSTER         Andrew           1     .     1       .       .
36  6   FOSTER         William          1     1     1       .       .
36  7   FOSTER         Jasas            1     .     1       .       .
36  8   HULIGAN        Thomas           1     3     3       .       .
36  9   RAZOR          John             5     2     3       .       .
36  10  WEYMAN         Jacob            3     2     5       .       .
36  11  MORRISON       James            1     .     1       .       .
36  12  KELLY          Patric           .     .     .       1       .
36  13  KELLY          James            1     1     1       .       .
36  14  DERMOND        Richard          2     2     4       .       5
36  15  HUFF           Joseph           .     .     .       1       .
36  16  PARK           Joseph           2     3     4       .       .
36  17  BELL           George           2     .     3       .       .
36  18  FULTON         Henry            .     .     .       1       .
36  19  TROUSDALE      Thomas           1     3     3       .       .
36  20  STERRIL        John             1     2     2       .       .
36  21  STERRIL        Samuel           1     1     2       .       .
36  22  MILLER         Daniel           2     3     4       .       .
36  23  WIER           John             .     .     .       1       .
36  24  CAMPBELL       Rosana           .     .     1       .       .
36  25  VANDYKE        Lambert          1     4     2       .       .
36  26  BREMBARGER     Christian        2     1     5       .       .
36  27  FLEEGAR        John             1     2     5       .       .
36  28  FLEEGAR        Ludwic           1     1     2       .       .
36  29  HOOVER         Micael           4     1     4       .       .
36  30  LANDIS         John             3     3     6       .       .
36  31  KATRINE        Valentine        3     1     4       .       .
36  32  McCALLER       Thomas           2     1     3       .       .
36  33  EARLEY         John             1     3     2       .       .
36  34  ROE            Daniel           .     .     .       1       .
36  35  RICE           Jacob            3     3     2       .       .
36  36  CARPER         John             1     3     5       .       .
36  37  JORDAN         George           2     1     3       .       .
36  38  BALE           Peter            1     .     2       .       .
36  39  LINAWEAVER     Peter            2     5     2       .       .
36  40  HARPSTOR       Christopher      2     .     3       .       .
36  41  LINDIS         Felix            2     .     .       .       .
36  42  KING           Balsor           .     .     .       1       .
36  43  HENERY         George           .     .     .       1       .
36  44  HENDREY        Vendal           3     1     2       .       .
36  45  TANNOR         Christian        1     1     2       .       .
36  46  WOLF           Henry            2     1     1       .       .
36  47  MILLER         William          1     1     2       .       .
36  48  SHEETS         Matthias         1     3     2       .       .
36  49  WORSHT         Mark             1     5     6       .       .
36  50  PILE           Jacob            1     3     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
37  1   ARMSTRONG      Andrew           1     .     1       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 197, Indexed as Place Not Named
37  2   GRIM           Jane             .     .     1       .       .
37  3   FOSTER         Mary             1     .     2       .       1
37  4   McDONALD       John             3     1     2       .       .
37  5   CARNAHAN       William          2     1     4       .       .
37  6   FEROR          Anthony          1     2     3       .       .
37  7   MURPHY         Jeremiah         .     .     .       1       .
37  8   DUNCAN         Thomas           .     .     .       1       .
37  9   SHANK          Christopher      1     4     5       .       .
37  10  BRADLEY        Agness           2     1     1       .       1
37  11  OAK            John             1     .     6       .       .
37  12  RIGHKART       Jacob            1     2     4       .       .
37  13  SIMMERMAN      Christian        1     .     6       .       .
37  14  SHEAVER        George           1     .     2       .       .
37  15  SULLIVAN       John             1     .     1       .       .
37  16  CAMPBELL       Francis          1     1     3       .       .
37  17  BEAM           Christian        3     2     5       .       .
37  18  SAWYER         John             2     .     6       .       .
37  19  SAWYER         Joseph           1     1     2       .       .
37  20  BURKALTER      John             1     .     .       .       .
37  21  BURKALTER      John             1     3     4       .       .
37  22  SHADLE         John             1     3     4       .       .
37  23  BURKALTER      Ulery            1     .     4       .       .
37  24  KINGERY        Emanuel          1     .     .       .       .
37  25  CROSER         William          1     4     5       .       .
37  26  DOUGHTERMAN    Micael           3     4     5       .       .
37  27  MOYER          Jacob            2     2     7       .       .
37  28  SIMMONS        Thomas           1     .     1       .       .
37  29  SHIRE          Jacob            2     .     1       .       .
37  30  SHIRE          George           2     1     3       .       .
37  31  SHIRE          Jacob            1     2     4       .       .
37  32  KIRKFORT       George           1     2     4       .       .
37  33  COYER          Casper           1     4     4       .       .
37  34  DUNCAN         James            1     1     2       .       .
37  35  HOASTATER      Jacob            1     1     1       .       .
37  36  FORD           John             1     .     2       .       .
37  37  REEL           Jacob            2     .     1       .       .
37  38  YOUNG          Thomas           1     .     2       .       .
37  39  EVERSOLE       John             1     .     3       .       .
37  40  EVERSOLE       John             1     4     1       .       .
37  41  SHAMBOUGH      George           1     1     3       .       .
37  42  HOLTZ          George           1     .     .       .       .
37  43  YOUNG          Micael           1     .     .       .       .
37  44  YOUNG          Abraham          1     2     1       .       .
37  45  YOUNG          Felix            1     .     1       .       .
37  46  WONDERSALE     Henry            1     4     7       .       .
37  47  CONRAD         George           1     1     1       .       .
37  48  HOASTATER      John             1     .     3       .       .
37  49  EVERSOLE       Abraham          2     *     1       .       .
37  50  BACHMAN        Micael           2     .     1       .       .
37  51  THOMAS         Peter            2     .     2       .       .
37  52  WOLF           John             1     .     2       .       .
37  53  ST. CLAIR      Samuel           .     .     .       1       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
38  1   WHITMORE       Peter            2     4     3       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 198, Indexed as Place Not Shown
38  2   BOUGHMAN       Christian        1     1     4       .       .
38  3   BOUGHMAN       John             2     .     1       .       .
38  4   KINGERY        Christian        1     2     3       .       .
38  5   ALBRIGHT       John             1     .     2       .       .
38  6   BRIDEBRIGHT    Micael           1     1     6       .       .
38  7   HISEY          Peter            1     .     2       .       .
38  8   CRALE          Tobias           1     1     2       .       .
38  9   MILEY          George           2     1     5       .       .
38  10  CRIMER         Jacob            1     4     4       .       .
38  11  BURKHOLDER     Uhlery           1     3     4       .       .
38  12  BURKHOLDER     Abraham          1     1     3       .       .
38  13  RIST           Peter            1     .     .       .       .
38  14  RIST           John             1     1     4       .       .
38  15  KINGERY        Micael           1     .     6       .       .
38  16  GARMON         Anthony          2     1     3       .       .
38  17  GARMON         Philip           1     2     3       .       .
38  18  LONG           Henry            2     3     6       .       .
38  19  MATTE**        John             1     2     1       .       .
38  20  SIGERY         John             1     1     2       .       .
38  21  SIGGERY        Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
38  22  MOYER          Christopher      5     2     2       .       .
38  23  RIGART         Anna             5     2     2       .       .
38  24  DEUTWILLER     Micael           2     .     4       .       .
38  25  HOOVER         Christian        1     2     1       .       .
38  26  KILPATRIC      James            1     .     4       .       .
38  27  BEAM           Jacob            4     3     4       .       .
38  28  MITCHIL        David            1     1     3       .       .
38  29  MITCHEL        Thomas           2     .     8       .       .
38  30  THOMPSON       Samuel           .     .     .       1       .
38  31  SHERTS         Micael           1     2     6       .       .
38  32  BOWMAN         Christina        2     3     2       .       .
38  33  BEAM           Christian        4     2     4       .       .
38  34  KELLENGER      Micael           3     3     3       .       .
38  35  ALLEBARGER     John             1     1     4       .       .
38  36  HERSHBERGAR    Daniel           2     1     2       .       .
38  37  NIGH           William          1     3     8       .       .
38  38  NIGH           John             1     1     4       .       .
38  39  NIGH           Peter            1     1     3       .       .
38  40  COOPER         John             2     3     4       .       .
38  41  NASSCARE       Joseph           1     6     3       .       .
38  42  FARNEY         John             1     1     3       .       .
38  43  FOLGATE        James            1     .     1       .       .
38  44  FORTNE         Vendal           1     1     3       .       .
38  45  FOLGATE        Thomas           1     .     3       .       .
38  46  LONG           Martin           1     1     4       .       .
38  47  LYNCH          George M.        1     1     4       .       .
38  48  LYNCH          Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
38  49  BARGER         Adam             1     .     1       .       .
38  50  PICKEL         Frederic         2     .     1       .       .
38  51  EARLY          John             2     .     3       .       .
38  52  BALM           * Doctor         2     .     2       .       .      * First name not given
38  53  BOWMAN         Jacob            1     3     4       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
39  1   BOWMAN         Jacob            1     1     2       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 199, Indexed as Place Not Given
39  2   ELEBARGER      Jacob            2     1     3       .       .
39  3   NEPHECARE      Christian        1     2     3       .       .
39  4   BOWMAN         Henry            1     3     4       .       .
39  5   KILLINGAR      Jacob            1     2     2       .       .
39  6   OVER           Peter            1     .     2       .       .
39  7   WELTMORE       Abraham          3     3     5       .       .
39  8   DINANGER       Adam             1     2     3       .       .
39  9   DINANGER       Adam             2     .     1       .       .
39  10  CORMER         Joseph           2     3     3       .       .
39  11  BETLEGAN       Philip           2     .     2       .       .
39  12  LONGNECKER     Daniel           1     2     4       .       .
39  13  PANTHER        John             1     2     2       .       .
39  14  MOYER          Christopher      1     2     2       .       .
39  15  ELEBARGER      Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
39  16  DINEGAR        Micael           1     .     2       .       .
39  17  BALM           John             1     .     5       .       .
39  18  BALM           William          1     .     3       .       .
39  19  BALM           Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
39  20  BALM           Nicholas         1     2     2       .       .
39  21  BALM           Micael           1     1     2       .       .
39  22  OVER           Peter            1     .     2       .       .
39  23  CROTEAR        John             1     .     2       .       .
39  24  CASHNET        Peter            1     2     1       .       .
39  25  HENDERLEY      George           2     .     1       .       .
39  26  TOAL           Leonard          1     .     2       .       .
39  27  LOUDIN         Thomas           1     1     1       .       .
39  28  NEWMAN         John             1     .     2       .       .
39  29  KILLENGER      Peter            .     .     .       1       .
39  30  FROUXEL        Jacob            2     .     1       .       .
39  31  MOYER          John             3     1     3       .       .
39  32  MITTER         Peter            1     1     3       .       .
39  33  EGLEY          Abraham          1     .     2       .       .
39  34  SH**ALD        Christian        1     1     4       .       .
39  35  WHELPMER       Uhlery           3     .     2       .       .
39  36  PETERYOAN      Philip           1     1     2       .       .
39  37  NAPSACKER      Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
39  38  NAPSACKER      Christian        1     2     3       .       .
39  39  NAPSACKER      Joseph           1     5     6       .       .
39  40  SNIDER         Christian        .     .     .       1       .
39  41  LANDIS         Henry            1     .     3       .       .
39  42  BENDAL         John             1     2     2       .       .
39  43  SHELEHUMER     Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
39  44  HAELT          Daniel           1     .     3       .       .
39  45  WHITE          John             1     .     2       .       .
39  46  NEWMAN         Nicholas         1     .     2       .       .
39  47  SHALLEBARGER   John             1     6     2       .       .
39  48  BAILEY         Daniel           4     .     4       .       .
39  49  ALLEMON        Leonard          1     .     2       .       .
39  50  YOUNG          Andrew           1     6     3       .       .
39  51  SHANK          Dewalt           1     2     5       .       .
39  52  BELL           Samuel           1     1     6       .       1
39  53  HOARS          Abraham          1     .     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
40  1   HOOVER         Martin           1     2     2       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 200, Indexed Place Not Named
40  2   SHIRAK         Jacob            3     1     2       .       .
40  3   GAST           Nicholas         1     1     3       .       .
40  4   KEELINGER      John             1     .     2       .       .
40  5   SNYDER         Christian        1     1     2       .       .
40  6   SNYDER         John             1     1     2       .       .
40  7   KEEVER         Andrew C.        2     3     4       .       .
40  8   ROBINSON       John             2     5     3       .       .
40  9   BEARD          William          2     1     4       .       .
40  10  EKENS          Robert           1     2     2       .       .
40  11  CATHCART       William          3     1     2       .       .
40  12  McCLUER        James            2     3     4       .       .
40  13  FERGUSON       David            3     1     4       .       1
40  14  DALTON         Robert           1     .     3       .       .
40  15  BELL           Henry            1     3     3       .       .
40  16  GREEN          Joseph           1     2     2       .       .
40  17  McCORMAC       William          1     .     1       .       .
40  18  RODGERS        William          2     4     3       .       1
40  19  CRAIN          George           3     3     5       .       4
40  20  TODD           David            1     2     3       .       .
40  21  PORTERFIELD    Robert           2     2     6       .       .
40  22  EARLEY         Christian        1     3     4       .       .
40  23  TODD           John             3     1     1       .       .
40  24  HUME           John             1     .     1       .       .
40  25  RICHARD        John             1     1     1       .       .
40  26  SMITH          William          1     .     4       .       .
40  27  BUMGARNER      John             1     2     5       .       .
40  28  TODD           James            1     3     3       .       .
40  29  ROUGH          John             2     4     2       .       .
40  30  ROUGH          William          1     2     2       .       .
40  31  MOYER          Conrad           1     1     2       .       .
40  32  WALMER         George           1     1     2       .       .
40  33  WILLION        Andrew           1     1     2       .       .
40  34  SPRIKART       George           2     2     4       .       .
40  35  SAINT          Jacob            1     .     3       .       .
40  36  HEARSHA        Benjamin         1     4     3       .       .
40  37  GIGER          Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
40  38  KINGERY        John             1     3     4       .       .
40  39  HOUK           Philip           1     4     2       .       .
40  40  KINGERY        Micael           2     .     3       .       .
40  41  CONDRUM        John             1     1     4       .       .
40  42  BART           Adam             1     1     2       .       .
40  43  SEARING        John             1     2     2       .       .
40  44  MINSER         Jacob            1     .     2       .       .
40  45  SNOOK          John             4     .     2       .       .
40  46  RASOR          John             2     3     4       .       .
40  47  FOLGATE        Thomas           1     .     7       .       .
40  48  EATER          Samuel           1     1     2       .       .
40  49  NEWMAN         Nicholas         1     .     2       .       .
40  50  WOLF           Christian        1     1     3       .       .
40  51  WELSH          John             1     1     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
41  1   FENSLER        Mary             1     1     4       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 201, Indexed as Place Not Given
41  2   EATER          Samuel           2     2     2       .       .
41  3   KINGERY        Peter            1     3     3       .       .
41  4   BELL           George           2     .     3       .       .
41  5   STICKLEY       Jacob            1     3     7       .       .
41  6   PETERS         Henry            1     3     3       .       .
41  7   CLINE          Hawteeter        1     1     4       .       .
41  8   NEESLEY        Thomas           1     .     1       .       .
41  9   FENSLER        Catrine          2     .     2       .       .
41  10  NIE            Nicholas         1     5     4       .       .
41  11  BEATIE         John             1     1     1       .       .
41  12  McCLINTOC      John             1     3     3       .       .
41  13  MOULSPHERE     Micael           1     2     2       .       .
41  14  MOULSPHERE     Micael           1     .     2       .       .
41  15  FRANK          Peter            3     .     1       .       .
41  16  FENSLER        Henry            1     2     5       .       .
41  17  KNAVE          Christian        1     2     7       .       .
41  18  KNAVE          Henry            1     2     2       .       .
41  19  STOOKEY        Micael           1     2     3       .       .
41  20  WALTER         Henry            2     .     2       .       .
41  21  PLOUGH         John             1     1     4       .       .
41  22  PLOUGH         Abraham          1     .     4       .       .
41  23  WOLHELM        Christian        1     .     2       .       .
41  24  HULL           John             2     .     1       .       .
41  25  SWAGART        John             1     7     1       .       .
41  26  ELIBERGAR      Jacob            2     2     5       .       .
41  27  GRAYBILL       Peter            1     1     5       .       .
41  28  SHANK          Joseph           2     4     2       .       .
41  29  STEEL          David            2     1     2       .       .
41  30  NIE            Nicholas         2     1     4       .       .
41  31  BAILER         Peter            1     2     3       .       .
41  32  MARSHALL       David            1     2     2       .       1
41  33  LONG           James            1     3     4       .       .
41  34  HAINING        Daniel           3     1     4       .       .
41  35  CARMERY        Martin           1     2     2       .       .
41  36  HAWKER         George           2     2     7       .       .
41  37  BERRY          Henry            1     .     2       .       .
41  38  ISLE           Henry            1     2     2       .       .
41  39  STROW          John             2     .     1       .       .
41  40  HENRY          John             2     1     3       .       .
41  41  STROW          Adam             1     2     1       .       .
41  42  HENRY          John             1     .     1       .       .
41  43  DASHER         Alexander        1     .     2       .       .
41  44  DANULELUTES    John             1     .     2       .       .
41  45  REGAL          Abraham          2     .     2       .       .
41  46  QUELY          Henry            1     2     4       .       .
41  47  LEMAN          Jacob            1     .     4       .       .
41  48  HOPKIN         Christian        1     .     .       .       .
41  49  FEETARACH      George           1     .     2       .       .
41  50  HARNER         Casper           1     .     1       .       .
41  51  WHILSEL        Elias            1     .     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
42  1   CORTALE        Christian        2     1     4       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 202, Indexed as Place Not Named
42  2   PETERS         George           2     2     4       .       .
42  3   ESTERLINE      Christopher      1     1     6       .       .
42  4   URICH          Micael           2     3     4       .       .
42  5   SANDER         Jacob            4     3     6       .       .
42  6   SANDERS        Godfret          1     2     1       .       .
42  7   WILLIAM        Frederic         2     1     5       .       .
42  8   WILHELM        John             1     1     2       .       .
42  9   SHOWERS        Philip           1     .     1       .       .
42  10  CASNET         Andrew           1     .     3       .       .
42  11  AUGHABAUGH     Adam             2     2     3       .       .
42  12  OYER           Christian        1     .     2       .       .
42  13  WAGGONER       Mary             .     .     1       .       .
42  14  HURTER         John             1     1     1       .       .
42  15  PANTHER        Hanever          1     1     2       .       .
42  16  HAIR           Abraham          3     1     3       .       .
42  17  MORGAN         Thomas           1     2     4       .       .
42  18  ROMACH         John             1     1     6       .       .
42  19  FORNEY         Christian        1     6     4       .       .
42  20  ULERY          Martin           1     2     3       .       .
42  21  CARMINI        Maryann          .     1     3       .       .
42  22  HARWOOD        Thomas           1     .     .       .       .
42  23  WHITE          John             .     .     .       1       .
42  24  BUSH           Martin           1     .     2       .       .
42  25  BUSH           Maryann          .     1     5       .       .
42  26  WILLIAMS       Thomas           1     3     3       .       .
42  27  CLEVER         Micael           2     3     5       .       .
42  28  RIGHHART       Jacob            1     .     .       .       .
42  29  MILLER         Peter            2     4     5       .       .
42  30  SWAGART        Adam             1     1     2       .       .
42  31  FOGLE          John             1     1     1       .       .
42  32  SWAGART        John             2     4     2       .       .
42  33  ENSMINGER      Daniel           1     .     2       .       .
42  34  SEGARAGSHT     Laurence         2     4     4       .       .
42  35  ENSMINGER      Peter            1     1     2       .       .
42  36  JOHNSON        Peter            1     3     4       .       .
42  37  MILLER         Rudolph          2     2     7       .       .
42  38  RICE           John             1     1     4       .       .
42  39  RICE           Peter            .     .     .       1       .
42  40  WILLIAM        Frederic         2     1     5       .       .
42  41  VELLEY         Joseph           1     .     2       .       .
42  42  FORTNEY        Peter            2     2     6       .       .
42  43  LONG           Hermon           1     2     4       .       .
42  44  LIGHT          Martin           1     2     3       .       .
42  45  LIGHT          Jacob            1     .     4       .       .
42  46  SHARIER        Jacob            1     1     1       .       .
42  47  PRUPACKER      Daniel           1     1     3       .       .
42  48  WOLFESBARGER   Peter            2     .     3       .       .
42  49  YORLY          Jacob            3     1     7       .       .
42  50  HIESEE         John             6     .     3       .       .
42  51  HIESEE         Christian        1     1     2       .       .
42  52  URICH          Philip           2     3     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
43  1   TONER          John             2     2     2       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 203, Indexed as Place Not Given
43  2   EREMER         Francis          1     .     1       .       .
43  3   TONER          John             1     1     1       .       .
43  4   STOVER         Christian        3     3     3       .       .
43  5   SMITH          John             1     3     3       .       .
43  6   BINANDERVER    John             2     4     4       .       .
43  7   CRALE          Uhlery           1     3     2       .       .
43  8   SNIVLEY        Peter            1     3     5       .       .
43  9   SNIVLEY        George           1     3     5       .       .
43  10  KINSEY         George           1     3     3       .       .
43  11  SMITH          Catrine          .     2     3       .       .
43  12  SMITH          Henry            2     2     1       .       .
43  13  BOCHART        Benwick          2     3     2       .       .
43  14  BRYAN          Edward           1     1     2       .       .
43  15  ORTH           Adam             3     2     4       .       .
43  16  STOVER         Peter            1     1     3       .       .
43  17  ORTH           Balsor           4     2     4       .       .
43  18  LINAWEAVER     Henry            1     1     2       .       .
43  19  CASH           Agustine         1     1     2       .       .
43  20  STIN           George           3     2     3       .       .
43  21  MILEY          Catrine          1     .     4       .       .
43  22  FENSLER        Philip           1     .     1       .       .
43  23  SMITH          * Widow          1     3     6       .       .      * First name not given
43  24  BOWMAN         George           1     2     4       .       .
43  25  BOWMAN         Barbra           3     1     3       .       .
43  26  LOWRY          Robert           3     3     3       .       .
43  27  BRIGHTBILL     Nicholas         3     3     10      .       .
43  28  SHETE          Ludwic           2     1     7       .       .
43  29  BUMBARGER      Joseph           3     2     3       .       .
43  30  KIPS           Henry            2     1     2       .       .
43  31  STIVER         George           2     *     3       .       .
43  32  HOOVER         Andrew           1     2     4       .       .
43  33  HOOVER         Daniel           1     4     2       .       .
43  34  GROVE          John             2     2     5       .       .
43  35  TEESININGER    Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
43  36  HELL           Abraham          1     4     7       .       .
43  37  EUEY           George           1     2     5       .       .
43  38  CONRAD         John             1     .     1       .       .
43  39  SEBOAL         Leonard          1     1     3       .       .
43  40  KILINER        Jacob            1     1     1       .       .
43  41  RULE           Peter            2     4     2       .       .
43  42  SHAUK          Jacob            2     .     2       .       .
43  43  LINEMAN        Micael           1     .     2       .       .
43  44  STOWFER        Peter            1     1     2       .       .
43  45  SHAUK          Nicholas         1     1     2       .       .
43  46  FERVER         Peter            1     .     2       .       .
43  47  SHAUK          Jacob            2     1     .       .       .
43  48  HOOK           George           1     4     2       .       .
43  49  BAKER          Jacob            1     2     2       .       .
43  50  BAKER          Catrine          .     .     1       .       .
43  51  WINGART        Christian        2     .     7       .       .
43  52  THOMAS         John             1     2     1       .       .
43  53  KINGERY        Micael           2     .     5       .       .
43  54  HOOVER         Abraham          3     .     3       .       .
43  55  MILLIVAN       John             2     1     3       .       .
43  56  GORDON         Jacob            1     2     3       .       .

 

Dauphin County Genealogy Resource Center

 

Web design Copyright 1996-2002. All rights reserved Robert L. Maley. 
 Submitted material Copyright 1996-2002. All rights reserved by the respective submitters

 Revised: May 04, 2005 .

View Census Records Online at Ancestry.com!