Dauphin County Genealogy Resource Center
St. Michaels  Home Up Search Census Search Site Map The Store
Up
Online Data
Resources
Submit Data
Contact
Reference
Queries
Lookups
Researchers
Success Stories
Policy
Old Links
Surnames
St. Michael’s Cemetery Roster

Other Data: Marriages Baptisms Burials

Contributed for use in USGenWeb by Bobbyetta Ganunis rgsons@epix.net

USGENWEB NOTICE: Printing this file by non-commercial individuals and libraries is encouraged, as long as all notices and submitter information is included. Any other use, including copying files to other sites requires permission from the submitter PRIOR to uploading to any other sites. We encourage links to state and county table of contents.

St. MICHAEL’S CHURCH CEMETERY ROSTER

KLINGERSTOWN, PA

SCHUYLKILL COUNTY

October 1998

**Klingerstown is on the border of three counties; Schuylkill, Dauphin and Northumberland. Klingerstown was founded in 1807. St. Michael’s Church was founded 1894. The cemetery monuments were read East to West and right to left beginning with the row closest to the church (Parsonage side). Some of the stone inscriptions are quite faded.**

***Not responsible for typographical/transcription errors***

ROW 1:
1. KLINGER: Myrtle (1929 – 1944) & INFANT Brothers and Sisters.
2A. KNORR: John B. (1924 - )
2B. KNORR: Harrietta his wife (d. 07/24/1913; age 64y 9m 1d)
2C. Harrietta (small raised grey stone)
3A. WIEST: Daniel S. (1862 – 1903)
3B. WIEST: Agnes (nee Herb) (1865 – 1937)
4. SNYDER: Infant Son of M.C. & Mary A. (d. 11/30/1913; age 3d)
5. WIEST: Charles L. (01/12/1919 – 03/16/1978)
6A.WIEST: Regina (nee Barr) (Mother) (1860 – 1933)
6B. BARR: Lieut. M. (Brother) (1886 – 1933) WWI
7. WIEST: Brian B. (1896 – 1978) CPL. U.S. ARMY WWI *Flat marker*
8A. WIEST: W. Allen (1886 – 1957)
8B.WIEST: Ida M. (1887 – 1931)
9. WIEST: WILLIAM B. (1909 – 1948)
10. WISE: Large Wise Monument with three flat markers behind it.
10A. WISE: Della E. wife of Harry F. Wise (1888 – 1927) *Flat marker*
10B. WISE: Harry F. (1887 – 1944) *Flat marker*
10C. WISE: Beulah E. (1898 – 1965)
11A. KLINGER: Ida C. (1867 – 1949)
11B. KLINGER: Elsworth (1862 – 1933)
12A. ROMBERGER: Emma J. (01/28/1869 – 09/08/1960)
12B. ROMBERGER: Harry K. (06/11/1873 – 02/13/1939)
13A. KLINGER: Carlos E. (1900 – 1968)
13B. KLINGER: Mabel P. (1884 – 1951)
13C. KLINGER: William D. (1874 – 1965)
14A. ROMBERGER: Myrtle M. (1895 – 1957)
14B. ROMBERGER: Harry C. (1897 – 1953)
15A. LEITZEL: Lillian (1891 – 1974)
15B. LEITZEL: Richard (1887 – 1959)
16A. LEITZEL: Jennie I. (1894 – 1960)
16B. LEITZEL: John V. (1892 – 1961)
17A. ROMBERGER: A. Mae (1908 – 1981)
17B. ROMBERGER: Allen C. (1909 – 1992)
18A. DAVIS: Hattie (1900 – 1983)
18B. DAVIS: Harry A. (1897 – 1989)
ROW 2:
1. FATHER *Small monument*
1A. ERDMAN: Christiana his wife (d. 06/05/1911; age 51y 6m 8d) (Mother)*Large monument for Samuel & Christiana*
1B. ERDMAN: Samuel (d. 08/29/1911; age 54y 7m 4d) (Father)
1. MOTHER *Small monument*
2. KLINGER: Infant Son of A.W. & Barbara S. (d. 08/24/1901)
3A. KLINGER: Barbara S. (1880 – 1948)
3B. KLINGER: Alexander W. (1875 – 1945)
4. KNORR: Luther R. Son of Wilson & Selarah (d. 09/15/1908; age 2y 2m 5d)
5A. KNORR: Amanda S. dau. of Wilson E. & Selarah (d. 12/10/1896; age 1m 11d)
5B. KNORR: Sula G. Child of Wilson E. & Selarah (d. 08/20/1896; age 1y 4m 29d(?))
5. SULA G. *Small monument*
6. WIEST: Victor (1856 – 1942) *Large monument set between row 2 & 3 and behind the next three monuments*
7. WIEST: Kittie (d. 1895)
8. WIEST: Lola (d. 1895)
9. WIEST: Weltha (d. 1895)
10. FATHER *Flat white marker*
10A. KLINGER: David S. (05/15/1827 – 02/11/1916; age 88y 8m 26d) Text: James 1C:12V
10B. KLINGER: Barbara wife of Daniel & dau. of John & Catharine Wiest
(03/01/1832 – 01/25/1894; age 61y 10m 24d) Text: 2nd Timothy 4C:7 & 8V
10. MOTHER *Flat white marker*
11. ZERBE: Charles E. Son of Wm. A. & Emma (08/02/1892 – 03/18/1895; age 2y 8m 21d)
12A. ZERBE: Emma S. (1869 – 1944)
12B. ZERBE: Wm. A. (1862 – 1939)
13A. ROTHERMEL: William W. (d. 05/18/1922; age 80y 16d) Co. A 50 Reg. PA Vol. Inf.
13B. ROTHERMEL: Sarah Ann his wife (d. 11/12/1913; age 64y 7m 28d)
13. FATHER *Small raised marker*
14A. UMHOLTZ: Vesta V. wife of Harry G. (1896 – 1918)
14B. UMHOLTZ: Guy L. (1914 – 1923)
14C. UMHOLTZ: Abel L. (1915 – 1918)
14D. UMHOLTZ: Gilbert J. (1916 – 1916) *This large monument is set between rows 2 & 3*
15A. ROMBERGER: Minnie M. (1895 – 1960)
15B. ROMBERGER: Thomas C. (1891 – 1945)
16. ROMBERGER: Curtis R. (1922 – 1923; age 1y 2m 13d)
17. BROWN: Infant Daughter of Roy J. & M. Jean (d. 07/26/1943; age 2d)
18A. BAUM: Helen M. (1908 - ____)
18B. BAUM: J. Marlin (1906 – 1980)
19A. UMHOLTZ: Carrie E. (1887 – 1953)
19B. UMHOLTZ: Charles H. (1888 – 1968)
20A. ROMBERGER: Verna M. (1901 – 1979)
20B. ROMBERGER: Stanley (1901 – 1957)
21A. LEITZEL: Eleanor P. (1918 – 1960)
21B. LEITZEL: ROY R. (1916 - ____)
22A. KLINGER: Larona A. (04/27/1936 -______)
22B. KLINGER: Lamar R. (01/08/1934 – 02/17/1974) Thy Kingdom Come.
23A. LEITZEL: Hattie I. (1908 - ____)
23B. LEITZEL: Fred (1906 – 1988)
24A. REED: Betty F. (1922 - ____)
24B. REED: Paul R. (1917 -____)
ROW 3:
1A. LEITZEL: Norma A. (1922 - ____)
1B. LEITZEL: Leon B. (1919 – 1994)
2A. ERDMAN: Mary A. wife of Irvin I. (d. 10/07/1907; age 25y 9m 18d)
2B. ERDMAN: Infant Son of I.I. & Amanda (d. 12/01/1908; age 1d)
3. MOTHER Nevin J. *No other inscriptions; marker is along side of Erdman Monument*
4. KLINGER: Martha F. dau. of Charles & Lizzie (d. 04/28/1902; age 1m 24d)
5. ROTHERMEL: *Large monument behind three flat markers*
5A. ROTHERMEL: Manassas (1857 – 1929) Father
5B. ROTHERMEL: Susan J. (1875 – 1953) Mother
5C. ROTHERMEL: Elizabeth (1856 – 1898) Mother
6A. ROMBERGER: Isaiah (d. 04/21/1919; age 54y 10m 28d)
6B. ROMBERGER: Elmira his wife (d. 05/14/1926; age 58y 1m 28d)
7. ROMBERGER: Charles (d. 12/??/??; age 1y 1m 25d)
8. ROMBERGER: Samuel Walter (11/25/1896(?); age 1y 7m 25d(?))
9A. WIEST: Moses M. (07/22/1826 – 05/22/1902; age 75y 10m) Text Psalm 14:4 & 5
9B. WIEST: Mary wife of Moses M. (11/12/1829 – 03/28/1895; age 65y 4m 16d) Text St. Luke 12:42
10A. WIEST: Bryant L. 08/05/1918 - _____) Remember Friends as you pass by as you are now so once was I. As I am now so you shall be. (Just Sleeping)
10B. WIEST: Marie J. (01/08/1920 - _____)
11. HAYNE: Helen I. Infant Dau. of O.W. & Sadie E. (d. 07/27/1914; age 4y 6d)
12. MORGAN: Fred C. (1935 – 1990) A3C US Air Force Korea *Flat marker*
13A. MORGAN: Eva R. (1901 – 1973)
13B. MORGAN: Andrew C. (1900 – 1971)
13C. MORGAN: Infant Son (1921)
13D. MORGAN: Infant Son (1934)
14A. ERDMAN: Tama A. (05/29/1903 – 11/20/1992)
14B. ERDMAN: Leo L. (03/27/1899 – 01/04/1969)
14C. ERDMAN: Infant Son (05/16/1924 – 05/22/1924)
15A. ROTHERMEL: Laura I. (1906 - ____)
15B. ROTHERMEL: Robert A. (1899 – 1944)
16A. UMHOLTZ: Loretta E. (1920 – 1986)
16B. UMHOLTZ: Ray L. (1915 – 1952)
17A. KLINGER: Mabel M. (1896 – 1962)
17B. KLINGER: Albert H. (1872 – 1960)
18. KLINGER: Walter A. (1921 – 1963)
19. KLINGER: Randall L. (1950 – 1961)
20. KLINGER: Steven Russel (03/25/1865 – 10/23/1986) Steve lives in our hearts through the courage, comfort and love he brought into our lives.
21A. TROUTMAN: Jeanette D. (1932 – 1977)
21B. TROUTMAN: Bruce A. (1930 - ____)
22A. PHILLIPS: Ida M. (1889 – 1984)
22B. PHILLIPS: Charles "Jay" (1889 – 1984)
23A. LEITZEL: Hulda (1920 - ____)
23B. LEITZEL: Ford (1918 – 1996)
24A. KLINGER: Katie I. (1907 - ____)
24B. KLINGER: Stanley R. (1908 – 1995) The Lord is my Sheppard.
ROW 4:
1A. HEINTZELMAN: Collins M. (d. 12/12/1903; age 77y 10m 21d) Father
1B. HEINTZELMAN: Sallie (d. 12/03/1903; age 83y 9m 7d) Mother
1C. HEINTZELMAN: William (d. 08/04/1939; age 83y 10m 16d) Son
2. WIEST: Raymond E. Son of David & Elura (d. 08/27/1900; age 1y 7m 12d)
3A. WIEST: Sylvester S. (1858 – 1941)
3B. WIEST: Isabella S. (1854 – 1934)
4. HORNBERGER: Stella (1906 – 1929)
5. CLARK: Samuel W. (d. 04/27/1905; age 60y 5m 10d)
6. CLARK: Joanna (?) (b. 12/??/?? – d. 11/24/1899(?); age 48y 1m 24d(?))
7. WIEST: Emma Dau. of John D. & Hannah (d. 03/30/1895; age 1y 2d)
8. MAURER: Infant Dau. of Jacob & Jennie (d. 03/03/1899; age 9d)
9. WIEST: Lola G. Dau. of John & Hannah (d. 10/04/1900; age 4y 9m 9d)
10. WIEST: Ida May Dau. of William & Ida (d. 10/19/1915(?); age 9m 17d)
11. FATHER *Flat raised stone*
11A. ROMBERGER: William A. (1870 – 1928)
11B. ROMBERGER: Catharine his wife (1873 – 1930)
11C. ROMBERGER: Mabel A. (1903) Daughter
11. MOTHER *Flat raised stone*
12. WILLIARD: Bessie M. Dau. of S.M. & Ida M. (d. 07/18/1916; age 10y 11d)
13A. WILLIARD: Morris (d. 10/03/1953; age 78y 3m 11d)
13B. WILLIARD: Ida May his wife (d. 02/05/1920; age 38y 6m 14d)
14A. INFANT Son (1933) *Flat marker; no further information on stone*
14B. MAE M. (1919 – 1921) *Flat Marker; no further information on stone*
15A. INFANT Son (1925) *Flat marker; no other information on stone*
15B. INFANT Son (1936) *Flat marker; no other information on stone*
16A. LEITZEL: Helen E. (1897 – 1961)
16B. LEITZEL: Paul D. (1897 – 1961)
17. WIEST: Infant Son of W.A. & Maudie (06/20/1924)
18A. WIEST: Maudie M. (1898 – 1960)
18B. WIEST: William A. (1895 – 1975)
18C. WIEST: Shirley A. (1930 – 1931)
19A. ROTHERMEL: Fronie E. (1898 – 1941)
19B. ROTHERMEL: Austin D. (1894 – 1969)
20A. ROTHERMEL: Katie A. (1871 – 1954)
20B. ROTHERMEL: Manassas S. (1870 – 1947)
21A. LUBOLD: Isabel K. (1910 – 1980)
21B. LUBOLD: Charles M. (1905 – 1960)
22A. HOFFMAN: Katie A. (1889 – 1966)
22B. HOFFMAN: Daniel R. (1899 – 1961)
23A. KLINGER: George R. (1924 – 1997)
23B. KLINGER: Charles M. (1927 – 1977)
24A. PHILLIP: Jean K. (1924 - ____)
24B. PHILLIP: Lee W. (1921 – 1998)
25A. BROWN: Luther E. (1921 - ____)
25B. BROWN: Eva J. (1919 - ____)
26. WILLIARD: Zack Herschel (12/24/1985 – 03/12/1987) Beloved Son. Heaven’s special Child.
ROW 5:
1. WIEST: Darwin C. (04/07/1923 – 02/22/1995) PFC US Army WWII *Flat marker*
1A. WIEST: Darwin C. (1923 – 1995)
1B. WIEST: ANNA L. (1933 - ____) The Lord is my Sheppard.
2A. KOPPENHAVER: Helen M. (06/10/1922 - ____)
2B. KOPPENHAVER: Carlos D. (12/05/1923 – 09/25/1997)
2C. KOPPENHAVER Carlos D. US Marine Corps (1923 – 1997) WWII *Flat marker*
3A. BROWN: Jessie Infant Son of Rich. & Amelia
3B. BROWN: Kate Infant Dau. of Rich. & Amelia *No other information on stone*
4. BROWN: Carl E. Son of R. & Amelia (d. 12/20/1917; age 9y 10m 24d)
5. DELP: Catharine wife of George Delp(12/14/1823 – 10/10/1900(?);age 73y 10 m 4d)
6. GEISE: George S. (03/08/1832 – 03/13/1910; age 78y 5d) Text St. John 14:2 Father
7. GEISE: Mary Wife of Geo. S. (11/15/1834 – 08/06/1897; age 62y 8m 21d) Mother
8A. LEITZEL: Emma S. (1867 – 1896)
8B. LEITZEL: W. Oscar (1866 – 1938)
8C. LEITZEL: Cora J. (1874 – 1938)
9. HAIN: Chad K. (1977 – 1998) *Metal Rothermel’s Funeral Home marker*
10. WIEST: William Morris (d. 02/26/1904; age 33y 7m 25d) Text Matt. 24:44
11. WIEST: Mary J. (d. 05/27/1902; age 57y 3m 13d) Text Psalm 98(?):12V
12. WIEST: Esther wife of Samuel Wiest (d. 05/26/1910; age 89y 8m 9d) Mother
13A. WILLIARD: Jennie V. (1915 – 1973)
13B. WILLIARD: Roy (1913 – 1977)
13C. WILLIARD: Vernon E. (1936 – 1938)
14. RUDISILL: Blanche Arlene (d. 11/19/1925; age 4m 22d)
15A. WILLIARD: Tillie I. (06/11/1916 - ____)
15B. WILLIARD: Clarence R. (09/22/1916 – 07/03/1975) Thy will be done.
16. ERDMAN: Howard H. (1888 – 1925) *Flat marker*
17A. LEITZEL: Carrie B. (1876 – 1959) Mother
17B. LEITZEL: Cyrus T. (1870 – 1944) Father
18. ROTHERMEL: Randall Charles (04/20/1949 – 04/23/1949) Asleep
19A. STRAUB: Blanche A. (1909 - ____)
19B. STRAUB: Roy I. (1908 – 1961)
20A. ROTHERMEL: John E. Jr. 1940 - ____)
20B. ROTHERMEL: Gertrude M. (1904 – 1972)
21C. ROTHERMEL: John E. (1907 – 1974)
22. MAURER: Mary Kathryn (01/17/1979) *Flat marker*
23. MAURER: Timothy Larry (11/18/1982) *Flat marker*
24A. KLINGER: Ray. M. (1910 – 1991)
24B. KLINGER: Guy J. (1928 - ____)
ROW 6:
1A. ROMBERGER: Jean E. (1924 - ____)
1B. ROMBERGER: Quentin S. (1920 – 1991) WWII
2. WIEST: Daniel M. (d. 09/16/1901; age 79y 6m 9d) Father
3A. WOLFGANG: Corrine D. (1925 - ____)
3B. WOLFGANG: George R. (1920 – 1988)
4. FATHER *Grey stone*
4A. KLINGER: Marcus (d. 02/06/1901; age 61y 8m 12d) Text St. John 17:24
4B. KLINGER: Eliza (d. 05/13/1932; age 89y 4m 10d)
4. MOTHER *Grey stone*
5. BAUM: Delia S. Dau. of J.M. & Mary E. (d. 05/04/1900; age 11y 1m 16d) Asleep
6. FATHER *Grey stone*
7. BAUM: Jacob M. (d. 08/31/1906; age 47y 8m 15d)
8. BAUM: Mary E. (1864 – 1945) Mother
9. STARR: Gertrude May Dau. of Sara(?) & Jacob(?) (b. 02/02/??; d. 05/??/??; age 8m(?)
10. HOFFA: Henry (12/26/1811 – 02/02/1905)
11. KLINGER: Bertha Y. Dau. of Elias & Emma J. (d. 03(?)/16/1907; age 1y 8d)
12A. KLINGER: Elias (d. 12/27/1917; age 82y 8m 23d) GAR 1861 – 1865
12B. KLINGER: Emma J. his wife (d. 08/18/1914; age 47y 9m 17d)
13. KLINGER: Goldie R. (1900 – 1918) *Flat slightly raised stone*
14. MENSCH: Cleo (1929 – 1930) *Flat marker*
15. WILLIARD: Charles (1905 – 1926)
16. WILLIARD: *Large Monument*
17. WILLIARD: Paul L. (04/03/1934 – 01/19/1979) *Korea 1950 – 1955 marker*
18A. KNORR: Helen E. (1912 - ____)
18B. KNORR: Infant Russel Ray (1928)
18C. KNORR: Ray (1907 – 1983)
19. WEIST: Charles (1881 – 1945)
20A. SPIRKO: Alma Jean (1930 – 1950)
20B. SPIRKO: Peter (1926 - ____)
21A. ERDMAN: Grace M. (1927 – 1966)
21B. ERDMAN: Earl E. (1921 – 1977)
22A. ERDMAN: Helen S. (10/15/1911 – 12/07/1972)
22B. ERDMAN: Rue O. (04/14/1914 – 06/15/1994)
23. ZERBE: Homer L. (04/06/1901 – 11/22/1980) Your only gone for awhile. *Flat Marker*
24A. ROMBERGER: Allen "Dutch" (05/26/1927 – 05/26/1983) WWII
24B. ROMBERGER: Margianne (01/05/1930 - ____)
ROW 7:
1A. SHADE: Judy A. (1946 - ____)
1B. SHADE: Gary L. (1944 – 1991)
2. MAURER: Sarah C. wife of Geo. D. (05/01/1871 – 06/14/1901) At Rest
3. ERDMAN: Infant Dau. of Samuel & Christianna (12/06/1900)
4. ERDMAN: Mary F. Dau. of Samuel & Christianna (d. 05/02/1902; age 5m 12d)
5. ERDMAN: Elmer S. Son of Samuel & Christianna (d. 05/04/1902; age 22y 2m 23d)
6. ERDMAN: Edwin (d. 05/02/1815; age 25y 19d)
7A. ERDMAN: Christiana (1861 – 1932)
7B. ERDMAN: Jacob (1859 – 1899)
8. ERDMAN: Alfred Son of Jacob & Christiana (d. 12/10/1899; age 14y 10m 15d) Text Rev. 3(?):5
9A. STIELY: E. Lillian (1914 - ____)
9B. STIELY: Lawrence E. "Lutz" (1910 – 1995)
10A. TROUTMAN: Isaac (1842 – 1920)
10B. TROUTMAN: Jane (1877 – 1925)
11. SCHEIB: Luma A. (1919 – 1922)
12A. WILLIARD: Mary S. (1908 – 1993)
12B. WILLIARD: Howard (1906 – 1982)
13A. WILLIARD: Pearl L. (1928 – 1929)
13B. WILLIARD: Mabel G. (1904 – 1954)
14A. ERDMAN: Edna R. (03/21/1885 – 12/19/1940) Mother
14B. ERDMAN: Otis O. (07/21/1880 – 03/23/1931) Father
15A. STARR: Harriet E. (09/1883 – 10/1966)
15B. STARR: John A. (03/1877 – 10/1946)
16. BYERLY: Keith L. Son of K.R. & Anna (09/05/1953) *Flat marker*
17. WARY: Ann L. (1967 – 1967) Daughter *Flat marker*
18. WARY: Barry L. (1947 – 1998) *Metal Rothermel’s Funeral Home marker*
19A. ROMBERGER: Mary E. (1910 - ____)
19B. ROMBERGER: William R. (1907 – 1973)
ROW 8:
1. KLINGER: Glenn L. SGT US Marine Corps Vietnam (01/24/1944 – 08/22/1991) *Flat marker*
1A. KLINGER: Glenn L. (1944 – 1991)
1B. KLINGER: Gudrin B. (1947 - ____)
2. BOYER: ?? Son of C.H. & Clara E. (d. 03/19/1907; age 1y 2m 29d)
3. DELP: Andrew (d. 10/01/1904; age 57y 2m 27d) At Rest
4A. BOYER: Mabel I. (1906 – 1907)
4B. BOYER: Charles H. (1885 – 1963)
4C. BOYER: Carrie V. (1885 – 1971) *POS of A. WO 316 marker along side stone*
5. HAVICE: Infant Dau. of L.O. & Bertha (10/04/1908)
6A. COLEMAN: Dottie K. (1921 – 1995)
6B. COLEMAN: Albanus E. "Bench" (1917 - ____)
7. ERDMAN: Silva E. Dau. of F.M. & Bulah M. (d. 09/04/1923; age 8weeks)
8A. ERDMAN: Faries M. (1882 – 1948)
8B. ERDMAN: Beulah M. (1897 – 1967)
9. ERDMAN: Faries Earl (01/13/1933 – 07/01/1966)
10. ERDMAN: Gregory B. (1960 – 1993) Our Special Son
11A. ERDMAN: Mabel E. (1901 – 1990)
11B. ERDMAN: Miles M. (1898 – 1940)
12A. BOYER: Sophie B. (1923 - ____)
12B. BOYER: Ivan E. (1919 – 1983)
13. DAVIS: Shelly L. (1951) *Flat marker*
14. PRONKOSKIE: Ruby M. (nee Boyer) (1951 – 1973)
ROW 9:
1. HOKE: Ray (1918 – 1940)
2A. BOYER: Carrie (1915 – 1918)
2B. BOYER: Lura (1917 – 1919)
2C. BOYER: Pauline (1921 – 1923)
2D. BOYER: W. Bryan (1924 – 1926)
3. G. D. *White partial stone with no other information on it*
4A. BOYER: Charles A. (1880 – 1931) Father
4B. BOYER: Clara E. (1882 – 1938) Mother
5A. WILLIARD: Thresa J. (1896 – 1969)
5B. WILLIARD: Isaiah (1888 – 1956)
6. STARR/WILLIAMS: Rebecca wife’s of Isaac Starr & JNO Williams (d. 05/14/1897; age 58y 13d)
7. RABUCK: Samuel (d. 05/16/1902; age 61y 5m 9d) Father
8. WIEST: Florance S. (d. 08/13/1907; age 53y 10m 20d) Father
9. REBUCK/WETZEL: Kate wife of E. Wetzel (d. 06/05/1914; age 71y 4m 28d)
**Dr. Luther Havice (d. 1936) is buried in an unmarked grave in this cemetery. He was married to Bertha Romberger. According to local history, Dr. Havice did not want a tombstone and such is stipulated in his will. However, Dr. & Mrs. Havice have a daughter buried in row 8 with a tombstone.**

 

 

 

 

Dauphin County Genealogy Resource Center

 

Web design Copyright 1996-2002. All rights reserved Robert L. Maley. 
 Submitted material Copyright 1996-2002. All rights reserved by the respective submitters

 Revised: May 04, 2005 .

View Census Records Online at Ancestry.com!