Dauphin County Genealogy Resource Center
Page 1  Home Up Search Census Search Site Map The Store
Up
Index-a-i
Index m-z
Page 1
Page 23
Page 44
    
Dauphin County, PA 1790 U.S. Census            (FILE 1 of 3)

This Census was transcribed by Ray Rhoads <rhodoray@brinet.com> and
proofread by Karen Rhoads for the USGenWeb Census Project http://www.us-census.org/

Copyright (c) 1999 by Ray Rhoads <rhodoray@brinet.com>

************************************************************************
USGENWEB NOTICE:  These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in
any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or
persons. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material
must obtain the written consent of the transcriber, or the legal
representative of the transcriber, and contact the USGenWeb Census
Project File Manager via the email address <Transcriber@US-Census.Org>
with proof of this consent.
************************************************************************
1790 Census Reference Chart:
 1) Free White Male age 16 and upwards (including Head of Household)
 2) Free White Males under age 16
 3) Free White Females (including Head of Household)
 4) All other free persons, except Indians, not taxed
 5) Slaves
************************************************************************

        Census_Year    1790
        Microfilm #    M637-8
        State          PA
        County         Dauphin
        Enumerator     Charles  Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania

---------------------Begin Actual Transcription----------------------------------

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
                                                                           Indexed as Harrisburgh, Handwritten Harrisburgh
1   1   HARRIS         John             3     2     7       .       6      Volumn 2 Page No. 161
1   2   ELDER          Joshua           1     .     1       .       4
1   3   SMITH          Mary             1     .     1       .       1
1   4   SMITH          Agness           .     .     2       .       .
1   5   SMITH          Nicholas         1     .     3       .       .
1   6   CONNER         David            1     4     3       .       .
1   7   McNAMARA       James            1     6     3       .       .
1   8   WEIR           Samuel           2     1     2       .       .
1   9   WICKERSHAM     Hannah           .     1     3       .       .
1   10  GRAHAM         Samuel           1     2     2       .       .
1   11  CRABB          William          3     3     2       .       3
1   12  CUNKLE         Christian        1     3     2       .       .
1   13  KRAUSE         Andrew           2     .     1       .       .
1   14  HOYER          George           3     .     2       .       .
1   15  NEGLEY         Jacob            1     .     .       .       .
1   16  CAP            Micael           2     1     4       .       1
1   17  BEADER         Henry            3     .     2       .       .
1   18  GLASS          William          2     1     1       .       .
1   19  HURTOR         Valentine        1     2     4       .       .
1   20  MOYER          John             2     1     1       .       .
1   21  SWENEY         Jane             .     4     3       .       .
1   22  TRESINRIDER    Conrod           1     3     3       .       .
1   23  FORRIST        Andrew, Doctor   1     2     4       .       .
1   24  HOIZE          John             1     1     2       .       .
1   25  COMFORT        John             2     .     1       .       .
1   26  STILEY         Jacob            1     4     3       .       .
1   27  DUCK           Adam             1     .     2       .       .
1   28  BRINSEN        Agness           3     2     2       .       .
1   29  WANLESS        William          1     .     .       .       .
1   30  BOYD           Adam             2     .     1       .       .
1   31  PARKER         Adam             1     .     1       .       .
1   32  POTTS          Stece            2     2     4       .       .
1   33  HAINING        Jacob            1     3     5       .       .
1   34  WALTER         Peter            1     .     .       .       .
1   35  KEGER          Rachael          .     .     3       .       .
1   36  FERGUSON       Francis          1     6     3       .       .
1   37  McNEEL         James            1     1     5       .       .
1   38  GALBREATH      John             1     .     1       .       .
1   39  MITCHEL        James            1     .     3       .       .
1   40  RYMOOD         Philip           1     4     3       .       .
1   41  PATTERSON      Galbreath        1     1     1       .       2
1   42  FULSOM         William J.       2     1     1       .       .
1   43  HESS           George           1     1     2       .       .
1   44  SEIZE          Balsor           1     .     2       .       .
1   45  SEIZE          Christopher      1     .     1       .       .
1   46  WEEBRIGHT      Jacob            1     2     5       .       .
1   47  McCLELLAN      John             3     1     1       .       .
1   48  GRAYDON        Alexander        1     1     2       .       .
1   49  FULTON         Henry            2     1     4       .       .
1   50  LUSHBAUGH      George           1     3     3       .       .
1   51  HAMILTON       John             1     2     3       .       1
1   52  ELDER          John             3     4     3       .       1

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
2   1   GRAHAM         Gustaves         1     1     2       .       .      Volumn  2 Page No. 162, Indexed as Harrisburgh
2   2   McKINLEY       George           1     1     2       .       .
2   3   VENCANON       Micael           1     3     2       .       .
2   4   BANTON         Mansfield        1     1     4       .       .
2   5   ERVIN          Robert           2     2     2       .       .
2   6   HANNAH         John A.          4     .     4       .       2
2   7   NORTON         John             1     3     6       .       .
2   8   TUSTER         Micael           1     .     4       .       .
2   9   SOLLINGER      Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
2   10  MARES          William          1     .     2       .       .
2   11  WEATHERHOLT    George           1     .     .       .       .
2   12  HAWKER         Adam             2     1     1       .       .
2   13  GILMORE        Moses            1     2     3       .       .
2   14  GIRT           Frederic         1     1     1       .       .
2   15  COCHRAN        William          1     2     4       .       .
2   16  BERREYHILL     Alexander        1     1     6       .       1
2   17  HOGE           John             1     2     2       .       .
2   18  FOSTER         Catrine          .     1     3       .       .
2   19  WALL           John             1     1     2       .       .
2   20  ANDERSON       Garlant          1     .     1       .       .
2   21  HUGHS          Humphrey         2     1     .       .       .
2   22  BARR           Alexander        1     1     2       .       .
2   23  UNGER          Peter            1     .     2       .       .
2   24  LIMEBAUGH      John             1     1     3       .       .
2   25  DUN            Martha           .     2     2       .       .
2   26  SMITH          James            1     .     1       .       .
2   27  LEWIS & CRANGER                 2     .     2       .       .
2   28  McCLERIN       James            1     .     1       .       .
2   29  EAGLE          Casper           1     1     3       .       .
2   30  POET           Joseph           2     2     1       .       .
2   31  MURRY          William          1     .     1       .       .
2   32  BROOKS         James            1     1     2       .       .
2   33  INGRAM         William          4     .     2       .       .
2   34  HOOTMAN        Matthias         .     .     .       1       .
2   35  HAWKER         John             2     .     3       .       .
2   36  STONER         Micael           3     1     2       .       .
2   37  BUMBAUGH       Conrod           2     1     3       .       .
2   38  YOUSE          Frederic         2     2     2       .       .
2   39  YOUSE          George           4     .     4       .       .
2   40  NATCHER        Balsor           1     .     1       .       .
2   41  DENNY          Peter            2     1     1       .       .
2   42  FRIDLEY        George           3     1     3       .       .
2   43  BRUMGIN        John             1     .     2       .       .
2   44  BERRY          Castle           1     1     1       .       .
2   45  MURRY          Patric           2     2     1       .       .
2   46  SHEILDS        John             1     .     1       .       .
2   47  PRUNER         Henry            1     3     5       .       .
2   48  POOL           John             1     1     6       .       .
2   49  GREER          Martin           1     .     1       .       .
2   50  WELSHHANCE     Jacob            3     1     5       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
3   1   CONROD         Henry            1     1     2       .       .      Volumn 2 Page No. 163, Indexed as Harrisburgh
3   2   KING           Charlot          1     .     5       .       .
3   3   BENEDICK       George           1     .     3       .       .
3   4   FILE           John             2     .     .       .       .
3   5   WETHERUP       John             1     2     1       .       .
3   6   MERLING        Peter            1     .     1       .       .
3   7   PANCAKE        Valentine        1     2     2       .       .
3   8   ABBOT          Jonathan         1     1     1       .       .
3   9   FLOYD          James            1     1     2       .       .
3   10  CAIRNS         James            1     .     1       .       .
3   11  ALLEN          Jacob            1     2     1       .       .
3   12  ROOTROUGH      Henry            1     .     2       .       .
3   13  COFMAN         Andrew           2     1     3       .       .
3   14  GILLIM         John             1     .     2       .       .
3   15  ELLIOT         James            2     .     3       .       .
3   16  NATCHER        Micael           1     .     3       .       .
3   17  FRYSINGER      John             2     .     2       .       .
3   18  MILLER         John             1     .     .       .       .
3   19  McLIN          John             1     1     6       .       .
3   20  COULTER        Andrew           1     .     2       .       .
3   21  BOOHER         Jacob            2     .     .       .       .
3   22  CLUNIE         James            2     2     2       .       .
3   23  BEATIE         James            3     2     3       .       .
3   24  CUMINS         Alexander        2     1     2       .       .
3   25  SWAN           Martha           .     1     1       .       .
3   26  MONGOMERY      Joseph, Esq.     3     .     2       .       2
3   27  MARTIN         John             2     1     2       .       .
3   28  ALEXANDER      Francis          2     .     1       .       .
3   29  ALEXANDER      James            1     .     1       .       .
3   30  HOUTZ          Anthony, Rev d   1     .     2       .       .
3   31  HOLLINGSWORTH  Levi             2     .     2       .       .
3   32  ALEN           Joseph           1     .     1       .       .
3   33  MOSS           * , Doctor       .     1     3       .       .      First name not given.
3   34  PETERS         Micael           2     .     2       .       .
3   35  CLECKNER       Frederic         1     3     4       .       .
3   36  REEMER         Adam             3     .     4       .       .
3   37  FLEEGAR        Frederic         2     .     .       .       .
3   38  FLEEGAR        Micael           2     .     2       .       .
3   39  HARTMAN        George           1     .     1       .       .
3   40  WILAND         Valentine        1     .     2       .       .
3   41  NEWMAN         Andrew           3     1     1       .       .
3   42  CREAMER        John             1     .     2       .       .
3   43  FLOWERS        Jacob            1     1     1        .      .
3   44  EARNEST        Jacob            1     .     3       .       .
3   45  BOYD           John             3     2     1        .      .
3   46  SMITH          Robert           1     .     2       .       .
3   47  SCARLET        David            1     .     4       .       .
3   48  BRISBEN        John             1     1     3       .       .
3   49  MILWORD        Samuel           1     1     1       .       .
3   50  HEYBURN        William          1     1     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
4   1   BURK           Edward           1     .     4       .       .      Volumn 2 page No. 164, Indexed as Harrisburgh
4   2   HOLTZ          George           2     .     4       .       .
4   3   DAVIS          Samuel           1     2     1       .       .
4   4   BULMASTER      Charles          1     1     1       .       .
4   5   CLARK          Dennis           1     3     1       .       .
4   6   BARKLEY        George           1     .     2       .       .
4   7   PIFER          John             1     .     2       .       .
4   8   LENEY          John             1     .     .       .       .
4   9   PRESLER        Nicholas         1     1     2       .       .
4   10  HILL           Samuel           2     2     1       .       .
4   11  BERREYHILL     Samuel           1     1     1       .       .
4   12  SCYPOT         Tobias           1     .     4       .       .
4   13  HEFLEY         John             1     1     2       .       .
4   14  DENSIL         John, Esq.       1     1     3       .       .
4   15  STEPHEN        Robert           1     .     5       .       .
4   16  KEESINGER      Conrod           1     .     2       .       .
4   17  FORD           John             1     .     2       .       .
4   18  FIRESTONE      George           2     4     2       .       .
4   19  GRAYDON        William          1     3     5       .       1
4   20  SNYDER         Adam             1     1     3       .       .
4   21  DIXON          Richard          3     1     3       .       .
4   22  GREBILL        Peter            1     .     2       .       .
4   23  DEHART         John             1     2     2       .       .
4   24  BARR           Robert           2     3     2       .       .
4   26  BUCKLEY        Jeremiah         1     .     2       .       .
4   27  HICKEY         John             1     2     2       .       .
4   28  MURRY          Thomas           2     2     2       .       .
4   29  KEAN           John, Esq.       2     1     3       .       .
4   30  FOSTER         Thomas           1     2     3       .       .
4   31  SAWYERS        James            4     1     1       .       .
4   32  DUNCAN         James            2     1     1       .       .
4   33  EBERT          John             1     1     2       .       .
                                                                           Indexed as Place Not Named
4   34  PETTYCREW      John             3     1     2       .       .
4   35  FRANCE         Abraham          1     1     3       .       .
4   36  HARTMAN        George           1     1     1       .       .
4   37  SHOOP          John             1     1     3       .       .
4   38  CYDER          George           2     .     .       .       .
4   39  RUDOLPH        Frederic         .     .     .       1       .
4   40  CYDER          George           1     .     1       .       .
4   41  LAYMAN         Jacob            1     4     5       .       .
4   42  UNGER          George           1     4     2       .       .
4   43  FOLTZ          Jacob            1     .     5       .       .
4   44  FRANCE         George           1     4     3       .       .
4   45  FRANCE         Micael           1     1     4       .       .
4   46  NIDIG          Peter            3     4     2       .       .
4   47  BOOHER         Martin           1     7     3       .       .
4   48  BOOHER         Peter            2     .     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
5   1   MOYER          Samuel           1     2     3       .       .      Volumn 2  page No 165, Indexed as Place Not Named
5   2   MEECE          George           4     .     1       .       .
5   3   BENE           Jacob            1     2     8       .       .
5   4   CRISA          Casper           3     .     2       .       .
5   5   MOONSHINE      Henry            1     .     2       .       .
5   6   CRIST          Adam             1     3     3       .       .
5   7   GREAF          Jacob            1     .     3       .       .
5   8   STROW          Andrew           1     2     2       .       .
5   9   FAHE           Peter            1     1     6       .       .
5   10  FAILER         Jacob            1     6     7       .       .
5   11  POOR           Joseph           1     1     3       .       .
5   12  HOUTE          Jacob            1     3     4       .       .
5   13  STRODING       Andrew           1     2     3       .       .
5   14  YOKEY          Laurence         1     4     2       .       .
5   15  MENICH         John             1     1     3       .       .
5   16  FURRY          Peter            1     1     3       .       .
5   17  SADLESAM       Peter            1     1     2       .       .
5   18  POOR           William          1     .     .       .       .
5   19  RIAN           Conrod           2     2     4       .       .
5   20  TOOPS          Martin           1     2     2       .       .
5   21  JONES          Edward           1     4     2       .       .
5   22  CLINFILTER     Albert           1     2     1       .       .
5   23  WALBURN        Jacob            1     .     2       .       .
5   24  WALBURN        Martin           1     2     1       .       .
5   25  WALBURN        Christian        1     .     2       .       .
5   26  FISHER         Vendal           1     4     5       .       .
5   27  MEECE          John             4     5     2       .       .
5   28  MOYER          Frederic         1     3     2       .       .
5   29  MEECE          Henry            2     4     2       .       .
5   30  PANTHER        Adam             1     5     5       .       .
5   31  KYSER          Godfrey          1     2     3       .       .
5   32  MICAEL         Jacob            1     3     3       .       .
5   33  BOWEN          James            1     3     4       .       .
5   34  THOMAS         Henry            1     2     4       .       .
5   35  WEAVER         John             1     1     1       .       .
5   36  PIDGEON        Micael           1     1     3       .       .
5   37  WHITCRAFT      George           1     1     1       .       .
5   38  NAGLE          John             .     .     .       1       .
5   39  McNEEL         Archibald        .     .     .       1       .
5   40  GRUBB          Nathaniel        .     .     .       1       .
5   41  BUFFINGTON     John             .     .     .       1       .
5   42  REED           John             .     .     .       1       .
5   43  DEAN           Moses            2     .     3       .       .
5   44  MARTIN         David            1     .     1       .       .
5   45  GARRISON       Benjamin         1     1     3       .       .
5   46  RADFORD        James            .     .     .       1       .
5   47  RADFORD        Edward           .     .     .       1       .
5   48  McCLANAHAN     Robert           1     .     1       .       .
5   49  GARRISON       Samuel           1     1     1       .       .
5   50  RADFORD        William          1     .     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
6   1   RADFORD        Daniel           3     .     3       .       .      Volumn 2 page No. 166,  Indexed as Place Not Named
6   2   McBRIDE        John             2     1     2       .       .
6   3   PHILLIPS       James            1     1     3       .       .
6   4   TANYHILL       Alexander        1     2     2       .       .
6   5   WALLACE        John             1     1     2       .       .
6   6   McENTIRE       James            1     .     3       .       .
6   7   BLACK          Micael           .     .     .       1       .
6   8   CONRAN         James            .     .     .       1       .
6   9   STROW          Daniel           1     4     4       .       .
6   10  PECK           Phillip          3     .     1       .       .
6   11  FAVER          Phillip          1     2     4       .       .
6   12  SPEEDLER       Jacob            3     5     3       .       .
6   13  WINGLEBLAUGH   Adam             2     2     1       .       .
6   14  BARE           John             2     3     5       .       .
6   15  WINGLEBLAUGH   George           1     1     2       .       .
6   16  FEATHERHOFF    Jacob            1     3     2       .       .
6   17  SNOTERLY       Henry            1     .     1       .       .
6   18  POTS           Peter            1     .     2       .       .
6   19  SULSER         Christian        1     4     4       .       .
6   20  BOHER          Peter            1     2     4       .       .
6   21  BOOKMIRE       Frederic         3     .     3       .       .
6   22  FEATHERHOFF    Balsor           1     .     3       .       .
6   23  ISINHOWR       John             1     1     3       .       .
6   24  FEATHERHOFF    Balsor           1     .     2       .       .
6   25  MILIE          Jacob            3     1     3       .       .
6   26  WAGGONER       Conrod           1     1     2       .       .
6   27  SNEVIL         Henry            1     .     3       .       .
6   28  CAMPHIRE       Frederic         2     2     3       .       .
6   29  MOWRA          Elizabeth        .     .     2       .       .
6   30  STOUP          Matthias         1     .     1       .       .
6   31  WALBURN        George           2     3     2       .       .
6   32  FERER          Peter            1     .     3       .       .
6   33  FUSH           Margret          1     .     3       .       .
6   34  CASTLE         Jacob            1     1     1       .       .
6   35  OVERHOLSA      Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
6   36  BEATIE         Catrine          .     1     2       .       .
6   37  WALBURN        Andrew           1     .     4       .       .
6   38  HOWER          Henry            1     1     1       .       .
6   39  SEGAR          John             1     1     4       .       .
6   40  FARNEY         Jacob            1     2     5       .       .
6   41  CETTLE         Jacob            1     1     5       .       .
6   42  KELLER         Micael           2     2     4       .       .
6   43  CAMPBELL       John             1     .     5       .       .
6   44  KIPHART        Nicholas         1     5     2       .       .
6   45  SHOWER         *Widow           .     .     1       .       .      * First name not given
6   46  WALTINORTI     Frederic         1     1     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
7   1   SEEBRIC        Henry            1     1     1       .       .      Volumn 2  page No 167, Indexed as Place Not Named
7   2   C**NTY         Magdalen         1     .     3       .       .
7   3   MOOSE          George           1     1     3       .       .
7   4   FLOWER         Benjamin         1     2     4       .       .
7   5   FLOWER         Jacob            2     1     6       .       .
7   6   SHEERER        John             1     .     2       .       .
7   7   MARK           Rudolph          .     .     .       1       .
7   8   CUNKLE         Philip           1     2     2       .       .
7   9   WAGGONER       Michael          1     .     2       .       .
7   10  WITSEL         William          1     1     4       .       .
7   11  SHOWER         Peter            2     .     3       .       .
7   12  WEANER         Jacob            1     1     5       .       .
7   13  KITCHMILLER    John             2     1     5       .       .
7   14  OBERHOLTZ      Christian        1     .     2       .       .
7   15  OBERHOLTZ      Earhart          1     4     1       .       .
7   16  WILT           Jacob            2     .     3       .       .
7   17  OBERHOLTZ      Martin           2     .     5       .       .
7   18  RUDY           Jonas            2     3     2       .       .
7   19  GILBERT        Micael           1     2     3       .       .
7   20  CORRAL         Matthias         2     3     1       .       .
7   21  BRAND          Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
7   22  WILLER         Philip           2     .     2       .       .
7   23  EMRICK         Henry            1     .     4       .       .
7   24  LANCE          George           2     2     2       .       .
7   25  NEWCOMER       Jacob            1     1     4       .       .
7   26  HOUTS          John             1     1     2       .       .
7   27  SHEAVER        George           3     4     3       .       .
7   28  SMITH          Peter            1     2     6       .       .
7   29  REECE          Jacob            1     2     2       .       .
7   30  BEATIE         Andrew           1     2     1       .       .
7   31  PECK           Micael           1     4     2       .       .
7   32  TANEKER        Peter            1     .     1       .       .
7   33  LANCE          Christian        2     .     3       .       .
7   34  HOLDIMAN       John             3     .     5       .       .
7   35  BEEKSLER       Joseph           2     2     5       .       .
7   36  LANCE          Abraham          1     1     2       .       .
7   37  STROME         Abraham          3     3     2       .       .
7   38  DYSH           John             2     2     3       .       .
7   39  BESOAR         Daniel           1     3     3       .       .
7   40  FILTER         Abercline        2     2     *       .       .
7   41  CLINFILTER     John             1     2     2       .       .
7   42  KEMPLE         Henry            1     2     2       .       .
7   43  FAWPER         John             1     2     5       .       .
7   44  BESOAR         John             3     2     4       .       .
7   45  SADLESAM       Adam             3     1     4       .       .
7   46  BENE           Melker           2     3     6       .       .
7   47  FAVER          Jacob            1     3     3       .       .
7   48  WOLF           Peter            3     .     4       .       .
7   49  CORE           John             1     1     2       .       .
7   50  STARR          Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
7   51  CORE           Casper           1     4     4       .       .
7   52  HEAFMER        Ludwic, Rev      1     .     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
8   1   FRANK          Christian        2     2     3       .       .      Volumn 2, page no. 168, Indexed as Place Not Named
8   2   BRAND          Adam             1     1     2       .       .
8   3   GROVE          Peter            4     .     3       .       .
8   4   MOYER          Jacob            3     .     3       .       .
8   5   MILIE          Henry            1     2     3       .       .
8   6   CROW           Peter            2     .     1       .       .
8   7   SHARK          Casper           1     4     2       .       .
8   8   SHUEY          Martin           1     2     5       .       .
8   9   STIVER         Casper           2     2     2       .       .
8   10  HOUTS          Henry            2     2     6       .       .
8   11  LIGHT          Henry            1     4     3       .       .
8   12  SAYRING        Henry            2     .     5       .       .
8   13  GROVE          Peter            4     .     3       .       .
8   14  HOONSACKER     Christian        1     6     3       .       .
8   15  HOONSACKER     Samuel           3     3     4       .       .
8   16  CROW           John             2     .     2       .       .
8   17  LENTZ          John             1     .     2       .       .
8   18  SHARK          Casper           1     .     3       .       .
8   19  NEGEY          Joseph           1     2     3       .       .
8   20  LIGHT          John             2     4     6       .       .
8   21  WOLF           Christopher      3     2     6       .       .
8   22  BRIGHTBILL     Elizabeth        1     4     8       .       .
8   23  PIFLEY         David            2     3     5       .       .
8   24  WOLF           Joseph           1     .     3       .       .
8   25  REED           Solomon          1     3     3       .       .
8   26  MILLER         George           1     1     2       .       .
8   27  SHUEY          Ludwic           1     4     2       .       .
8   28  SHUEY          Christian        1     2     2       .       .
8   29  ALBERT         Jacob            2     1     1       .       .
8   30  HUFMAN         Micael           1     2     1       .       .
8   31  FRANCE         Micael           1     1     1       .       .
8   32  BEEKER         Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
8   33  FEESER         Peter            2     3     4       .       .
8   34  LEME           Tobias           2     2     6       .       .
8   35  NEGEY          Jacob            2     4     2       .       .
8   36  CRALE          Isaac            2     1     3       .       .
8   37  HOOVER         George           1     .     1       .       .
8   38  FOOPS          Henry            1     3     1       .       .
8   39  LIGHTNER       Christian        1     4     2       .       .
8   40  LONG           Keelian          1     .     1       .       .
8   41  FEEMAN         Casper           2     2     4       .       .
8   42  BEEKSLER       Joseph           1     .     2       .       .
8   43  SNOTERLY       Barbra           .     1     2       .       .
8   44  LONG           Christopher      2     1     4       .       .
8   45  CLARK          Thomas, Esq.     1     .     1       .       .
8   46  WINTER         John             1     2     1       .       .
8   47  CLARK          Benjamin, Senior 1     .     .       .       .
8   48  CLARK          Benjamin         1     2     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
9   1   WODENBERG      Ludwic           1     .     2       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 169, Indexed as Place Not Named
9   2   WARD           Rosannah         .     1     3       .       .
9   3   HOOMAN         Frederic         2     1     5       .       .
9   4   BAKER          John             2     .     4       .       .
9   5   SELSOR         Christian        1     6     2       .       .
9   6   EALER          Micael           2     .     1       .       .
9   7   HOOBER         George           1     2     1       .       .
9   8   RICKISHWILLER  George           1     1     1       .       .
9   9   CAMP           John             2     .     1       .       .
9   10  VENTLING       Adam             1     2     2       .       .
9   11  KREIDLER       Christian        1     2     3       .       .
9   12  FULINGER       George           2     .     2       .       .
9   13  PLUNK          Jacob            2     1     4       .       .
9   14  MUSSER         Jacob            1     1     1       .       .
9   15  HOFFMAN        Casper           1     .     1       .       .
9   16  STROW          Micael           2     2     2       .       .
9   17  HOOVER         Henry            1     2     2       .       .
9   18  WINGART        John             2     1     4       .       .
9   19  JOHNSON        John             1     .     1       .       .
9   20  HYLEMAN        George           2     2     3       .       .
9   21  MILIE          Martin           1     .     1       .       .
9   22  HINKLE         Henry            1     .     2       .       .
9   23  HOYEL          John             1     .     1       .       .
9   24  FOOM           Henry            1     .     2       .       .
9   25  HERMAN         David            1     1     2       .       .
9   26  HERMAN         Daniel           2     .     1       .       .
9   27  HEELER         George           1     1     3       .       .
9   28  ROUGH          Benjamin         1     .     1       .       .
9   29  STONE          Henry            2     3     3       .       .
9   30  STONE          Abraham          2     1     4       .       .
9   31  PICKLE         John             2     4     2       .       .
9   32  VYONT          Henry            1     1     1       .       .
9   33  LEMAN          Jacob            2     .     2       .       .
9   34  HOLLIS         Richard          2     .     1       .       .
9   35  BRIGHT         John             1     3     2       .       .
9   36  SCIBOLT        Abraham          1     .     3       .       .
9   37  NEASE          Henry            2     2     3       .       .
9   38  FINKLE         Philip, Doc      1     3     5       .       .
9   39  SHOFLER        Christian        1     1     4       .       .
9   40  DARR           Rudolph          1     .     1       .       .
9   41  FELTY          Hansorigh        1     .     3       .       .
9   42  STROW          Micael           1     2     1       .       .
9   43  HOUTS          Philip           1     .     1       .       .
9   44  GOSSART        George           1     .     3       .       .
9   45  KREIDER        Lewis            2     .     2       .       .
9   46  WEAVER         Adam             1     .     1       .       .
9   47  PETERE         John             1     5     4       .       .
9   48  FREDERIC       Valentine        1     4     3       .       .
9   49  RUNK           John             1     .     1       .       .
9   50  WOOD           William, Doc     1     2     2       .       .
9   51  WITEL          Daniel           2     2     4       .       .
9   52  YOUNG          Jacob            1     3     4       .       .
9   53  BESOAR         Peter            1     4     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
10  1   CAP            Christopher      4     1     3       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 170, Indexed as Place Not Named
10  2   BESOAR         John             2     1     3       .       .
10  3   SHEAVER        Nicholas         1     2     2       .       .
10  4   LONG           Henry            1     1     3       .       .
10  5   STEWART        John             1     .     1       .       2
10  6   STEWART        James            .     .     .       1       .
10  7   YOUNG          William          1     2     4       .       1
10  8   McFARLANE      William          2     2     6       .       .
10  9   YOUNG          John             2     3     7       .       .
10  10  STOUGH         Nicholas         1     3     4       .       .
10  11  HAMER          Henry            1     1     4       .       .
10  12  HAINING        Matthias         1     2     3       .       .
10  13  WALMER         John             1     2     6       .       .
10  14  HARSHBARGER    Christian        1     3     4       .       .
10  15  HANSHUE        John             1     .     2       .       .
10  16  FULMER         Micael           1     .     2       .       .
10  17  WALMER         Peter            1     5     5       .       .
10  18  ROYER          Samuel           1     .     1       .       .
10  19  STOKEY         Mary             1     2     3       .       .
10  20  HANSHUE        Conrod           1     2     3       .       .
10  21  WHITMIRE       Philip           1     2     3       .       .
10  22  CARPENTER      William          1     1     1       .       .
10  23  CARPENTER      Jacob            1     .     3       .       .
10  24  TIBINS         John             1     4     1       .       .
10  25  WARD           Thomas           1     2     5       .       .
10  26  RHODES         Conrod           2     6     4       .       .
10  27  ROBINSON       Samuel           3     1     2       .       .
10  28  BAY            John             1     1     1       .       .
10  29  CARSON         William          2     1     4       .       .
10  30  ROBINSON       William          2     .     1       .       .
10  31  HARRISON       Isaac            1     5     3       .       1
10  32  MARTIN         John             2     2     2       .       .
10  33  ROBINSON       James            2     .     3       .       .
10  34  GRAHAM         Henry            2     2     2       .       .
10  35  BOTTLEME       Vintle           2     4     2       .       .
10  36  BELL           Robert           1     1     2       .       .
10  37  AINSWORTH      John             3     2     6       .       1
10  38  CAMPBELL       Margret          .     1     4       .       .
10  39  ANDREW         Hugh             2     2     3       .       4
10  40  BACCASTOW      John             2     2     3       .       .
10  41  FOX            John             2     .     1       .       .
10  42  FAVER          Adam             1     .     4       .       .
10  43  SHULTZ         John             1     4     3       .       .
10  44  McNAIGHTON     John             1     2     2       .       .
10  45  HUME           John             2     1     5       .       .
10  46  LOW            Issabella        .     3     3       .       .
10  47  STURGEON       William          1     2     1       .       .
10  48  PETTYCREW      James            1     3     1       .       .
10  49  FAGGART        Elizabeth        .     .     1       .       .
10  50  CALDWELL       James            1     3     8       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
11  1   STRAIN         Elizabeth        2     .     2       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 171, Indexed as Place Not Named
11  2   SLOAN          Alexander        3     3     3       .       .
11  3   PETTYCREW      John             1     1     1       .       .
11  4   RUNK           George           1     1     2       .       .
11  5   BAKER          Matthias         1     .     1       .       .
11  6   TOOEY          Emanuel          3     3     3       .       .
11  7   FINLEY         Richard          1     .     3       .       .
11  8   WILLSON        William          2     1     3       .       .
11  9   ALBRIGHT       John             1     1     3       .       .
11  10  BAKER          Henry            2     1     3       .       .
11  11  COUNTZ         George           1     2     4       .       .
11  12  STONER         John             2     2     3       .       .
11  13  KEARSLEY       Samuel           2     3     5       .       1
11  14  MILLER         Christopher      1     2     3       .       .
11  15  PRESTON        Patric           2     1     3       .       .
11  16  THOME          William          2     3     3       .       .
11  17  GARDNER        William          1     1     1       .       .
11  18  HEDRICK        Philip           3     1     3       .       .
11  19  ORANGE         William          1     2     2       .       .
11  20  CARVER         Andrew           3     .     3       .       .
11  21  WINTER         John             2     1     2       .       .
11  22  WINTER         Henry            1     .     4       .       .
11  23  HEDERICK       Joseph           1     .     3       .       .
11  24  GARDNER        Benjamin         3     4     1       .       .
11  25  HOOVER         Christian        4     .     4       .       .
11  26  HARPER         Thomas           1     2     3       .       .
11  27  YOUNG          John             2     .     1       .       3
11  28  McKINNY        John             1     .     2       .       .
11  29  MARK           Adam             2     2     4       .       .
11  30  KING           Daniel           1     .     1       .       .
11  31  MOYER          Jacob            1     2     4       .       .
11  32  STONE          Adam             3     .     2       .       .
11  33  MARK           George           2     .     2       .       .
11  34  MARK           Jacob            1     2     2       .       .
11  35  STONE          Balsor           2     1     1       .       .
11  36  VENTLING       Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
11  37  MARK           Keilian          1     .     1       .       .
11  38  MARK           David            1     1     1       .       .
11  39  BRADLEY        Daniel           2     2     5       .       4
11  40  GARDNER        John             1     .     3       .       .
11  41  MILLER         John             3     1     2       .       .
11  42  BOLE           Robert           2     4     2       .       2
11  43  NILSON         Jaret            .     .     .       1       .
11  44  AINSWORTH      Samuel           .     .     .       1       .
11  45  CYDERSTIKER    Philip           2     .     3       .       .
11  46  SHEAVER        Henry            1     .     5       .       .
11  47  STEWART        William          1     1     4       .       1
11  48  CORE           Christian        1     4     2       .       .
11  49  COUNTZ         George           1     1     1       .       .
11  50  SHUEY          John             4     2     2       .       .
11  51  KENNEDY        Thomas           1     2     3       .       .
11  52  DONALDLY       Janet            1     1     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
12  1   HEROFF         Ludwic           1     2     3       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 172, Indexed as Place Not Named
12  2   STRAIN         Robert           2     2     6       .       .
12  3   HOWSER         Daniel           1     2     3       .       .
12  4   HOWSER         Conrod           2     .     2       .       .
12  5   HOWSER         Abraham          1     1     2       .       .
12  6   ZENT           Jacob            1     2     2       .       .
12  7   McCOLLOGH      William          1     4     2       .       .
12  8   McCLELLAN      Francis          3     2     4       .       .
12  9   DIXON          Jane             .     .     4       .       .
12  10  RIGHKART       John             2     4     4       .       .
12  11  LYDA           Elizabeth        .     1     4       .       .
12  12  LYDA           Micael           1     1     2       .       .
12  13  HOOFNAGLE      Daniel           1     2     3       .       .
12  14  HOOFNAGLE      Valentine        1     .     4       .       .
12  15  CAMPBELL       William          2     2     2       .       2
12  16  BOULTON        Jonathan         1     7     2       .       .
12  17  SIMAN          John             1     2     4       .       .
12  18  CREAMER        Andrew           1     4     5       .       .
12  19  GRAHAM         Agness           .     .     1       .       .
12  20  McCORMAC       Isbel            .     1     2       .       .
12  21  STONE          Philip           1     1     1       .       .
12  22  FULMER         George           1     1     2       .       .
12  23  FRANCE         Micael           1     .     2       .       .
12  24  FARLING        George           1     .     2       .       .
12  25  ALBERDALE      Francis          3     2     4       .       .
12  26  MILLER         Daniel           1     2     6       .       .
12  27  HARPER         John             2     .     2       .       .
12  28  HARPER         Catrine          1     .     2       .       .
12  29  BRIGHTBILL     John             3     2     3       .       .
12  30  BRIGHTBILL     Peter            1     3     2       .       .
12  31  STEAD          John             1     .     1       .       .
12  32  RANNELS        Hugh             1     .     1       .       .
12  33  SHUEY          Henry            2     3     6       .       .
12  34  CARVER         John             1     2     1       .       .
12  35  SEARING        Christian        2     3     3       .       .
12  36  MUSSER         Daniel           2     2     3       .       .
12  37  MENICH         Micael           4     2     2       .       .
12  38  PRUNER         Henry            2     .     2       .       .
12  39  MOYER          George           1     .     2       .       .
12  40  MUSSER         John             1     3     2       .       .
12  41  PRUNER         John             3     .     1       .       .
12  42  HESS           Henry            2     1     4       .       .
12  43  CLICK          Ludwic           1     3     2       .       .
12  44  PIFER          Henry            3     1     3       .       .
12  45  GARLAND        Moses            1     3     1       .       .
12  46  DARKIS         John             1     3     1       .       .
12  47  LEMON          John             1     4     3       .       .
12  48  SEARING        Henry            1     5     2       .       .
12  49  SEARING        Ludwic           1     3     4       .       .
12  50  TEEVANS        Jacob            2     4     *       .       .
12  51  TEEVANS        John             2     .     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
13  1   TOOPS          Jacob            1     .     4       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 173, Indexed as Place not Named
13  2   TOOPS          John             1     .     2       .       .
13  3   WINGART        Christian        1     4     3       .       .
13  4   SPANGLER       George           1     1     3       .       .
13  5   PORTNER        Daniel           1     3     1       .       .
13  6   WOLF           Jacob            4     .     2       .       .
13  7   SHREDINGHAST   George           1     3     3       .       .
13  8   SHOUFLER       Valentine        1     .     7       .       1
13  9   CLINCH         Robert           .     .     .       .       1      a free Negroe
13  10  BESOAR         Frederic         3     .     5       .       .
13  11  BESOAR         Mattheas         2     .     2       .       .
13  12  DARKIS         Henry            3     .     3       .       .
13  13  BESOAR         George           1     3     6       .       .
13  14  SMITH          Valentine        1     1     3       .       .
13  15  SMITH          Peter            1     1     2       .       .
13  16  SMITH          Vendal           1     1     2       .       .
13  17  PRUSS          Peter            1     2     2       .       .
13  18  PRUSS          George           1     2     4       .       .
13  19  PRUNER         Peter            1     2     2       .       .
13  20  SHADE          Charles          2     2     2       .       .
13  21  BEEKSLER       Christopher      2     4     4       .       .
13  22  SULSER         Micael           2     3     2       .       .
13  23  KINGERY        Peter            1     3     5       .       .
13  24  WINGART        Abraham          3     2     1       .       .
13  25  TITTLE         Jeremiah         6     .     2       .       .
13  26  BOOR           Nicholas         2     1     2       .       .
13  27  KINGERY        Christopher      1     2     3       .       .
13  28  YONCE          Nicholas         1     1     2       .       .
13  29  LOWMILLER      Henry            2     .     3       .       .
13  30  COUNZ          Philip           1     2     1       .       .
13  31  KING           Daniel           1     .     1       .       .
13  32  HELM           Conrod           2     1     8       .       .
13  33  DITS           John             1     .     1       .       .
13  34  DOOLENGER      John             1     2     2       .       .
13  35  ULEN           George           1     1     5       .       .
13  36  FOX            Anthony          1     2     1       .       .
13  37  YOUNG          Andrew           2     2     3       .       .
13  38  ARMSTRONG      John             1     .     1       .       .
13  39  FIREBAUGH      Adam             1     4     4       .       .
13  40  FOLTZ          John             1     1     5       .       .
13  41  RIPITH         William          1     .     2       .       .
13  42  SNELL          Jacob            1     2     2       .       .
13  43  WILLSON        James, Capt.     2     2     6       .       .
13  44  CALDWELL       David            1     1     4       .       .
13  45  HERMAN         John             2     2     3       .       .
13  46  GRAHAM         John             2     1     2       .       .
13  47  GRAHAM         Hugh             2     1     1       .       .
13  48  MOORHEAD       Robert           2     2     3       .       .
13  49  FERGUSON       John             1     2     3       .       .
13  50  MADDIN         Neal             1     4     3       .       .
13  51  DAVIS          David            1     3     3       .       .
13  52  LINGEL         Simon            1     3     1       .       .
13  53  BROWN          Samuel           2     1     2       .       .
13  54  McELHENY       William          1     2     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
14  1   ROBINSON       John             1     .     1       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 174, Indexed as Place Not Named
14  2   WALLACE        William          1     1     2       .       .
14  3   CLOKEY         James            2     1     4       .       .
14  4   McQUOWN        John             2     3     2       .       1
14  5   SNODGRASS      James, Rev d     1     1     3       .       1
14  6   CRAWFORD       Richard          2     2     4       .       .
14  7   WALLACE        Benjamin, Esq.   3     1     3       .       1
14  8   McFADDIN       Patric           1     1     3       .       .
14  9   BYERS          James            2     1     1       .       1
14  10  BARNETT        Joseph           2     .     2       .       .
14  11  JOHNSON        James            1     4     5       .       .
14  12  ALLEN          Joseph           6     1     1       .       3
14  13  JOLLY          Hugh             1     2     3       .       .
14  14  LARKEY         John             1     2     1       .       .
14  15  LOW            Edward, Isriel   1     3     6       .       .
14  16  GREEN          Timothy, Esq.    2     3     3       .       3
14  17  JOHNSTON       Samuel           2     2     3       .       1
14  18  McELHENY       Thomas           1     1     2       .       .
14  19  BOYERS         Jonathan         3     1     1       .       .
14  20  BARNETT        James            2     3     1       .       .
14  21  HUGHS          John             1     2     3       .       .
14  22  HATTEN         Laurence         1     4     2       .       .
14  23  McBAY          Joseph           1     .     2       .       .
14  24  RAMAGE         John             3     1     2       .       .
14  25  KIBLINGER      Henry            5     1     5       .       .
14  26  ELDER          John             3     2     3       .       .
14  27  McNUTT         Bernerd          2     1     5       .       .
14  28  SHEAVER        Conrod           1     1     4       .       .
14  29  DOUGLESS       Joseph           1     3     4       .       .
14  30  McCORD         John             2     2     3       .       .
14  31  LESTER         Daniel           1     3     4       .       .
14  32  ROSS           Moses            1     2     1       .       .
14  33  MONTGOMERY     James            1     3     1       .       .
14  34  MANISE         Thomas H.        1     .     1       .       .
14  35  ALLEN          William, Major   1     2     4       .       4
14  36  FOX            Peter            3     2     4       .       .
14  37  GREY           Thomas           1     2     2       .       .
14  38  WILLSON        James            2     1     6       .       1
14  39  TWEED          Patric           1     .     1       .       .
14  40  DILLEN         Thomas           2     .     3       .       .
14  41  FINNEY         Samuel           1     2     2       .       .
14  42  CRAIN          William          1     .     3       .       .
14  43  ALLEN          William          1     .     1       .       .
14  44  MISKIMINS      David            1     1     3       .       .
14  45  CARSON         Francis          2     .     3       .       .
14  46  CRAIN          Andrew           2     1     2       .       .
14  47  MURRY          Patric           1     1     3       .       .
14  48  CRAWFORD       William          1     1     3       .       .
14  49  WARD           George           5     .     4       .       .
14  50  LONG           Anthony          1     3     1       .       .
14  51  ADAIR          Joseph           .     .     .       1       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
15  1   McCONNEL       Richard          2     4     5       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 175, Indexed as Place Not Named
15  2   MONTGOMERY     Robert           4     1     3       .       .
15  3   TEEVEBAUGH     Mary             2     3     3       .       .
15  4   YONCE          Margret          1     1     3       .       .
15  5   SPANGLE        Valentine        1     1     7       .       1
15  6   MORTON         Japheth          5     1     4       .       .
15  7   JONES          Hugh             1     1     3       .       .
15  8   CRAIN          William          1     1     2       .       .
15  9   McCEIGHT       Anthony          2     1     3       .       .
15  10  BARNUTT        Conrod           1     .     3       .       .
15  11  WILLIAMSON     Thomas           1     .     2       .       .
15  12  SMILEY         John             1     2     3       .       .
15  13  COX            Cornelius        2     1     2       .       8
15  14  COGLEY         James            1     1     1       .       .
15  15  KELLER         Joseph           1     1     2       .       .
15  16  MOYER          John             1     .     1       .       .
15  17  MILLER         Jane             1     1     4       .       .
15  18  ANDERSON       Jacob            2     .     2       .       .
15  19  McCORD         Catrine          1     1     2       .       .
15  20  NASS           Jacob            2     1     2       .       .
15  21  LIMBERT        Henry            2     1     6       .       .
15  22  BENAGE         Laurence         1     4     4       .       .
15  23  SHEETS         Leonard          1     2     5       .       .
15  24  MURPHY         Bernard          1     1     2       .       .
15  25  COOPER         Joshua           1     2     1       .       1
15  26  EKART          Adam             2     .     2       .       .
15  27  HAINS          Christian        1     .     .       .       .
15  28  STURGEON       Samuel           3     3     4       .       1
15  29  ERSKIN         Thomas           1     3     .       .       .
15  30  HUME           John             1     1     2       .       .
15  31  HUME           William          1     .     .       .       .
15  32  MISKIMINS      William          4     2     4       .       .
15  33  RIPITH         Martha           .     .     3       .       .
15  34  PEIRCE         Peter            1     3     5       .       .
15  35  McNEAR         Thomas           1     5     3       .       .
15  36  LANDICE        Peter            2     4     4       .       .
15  37  LANDICE        Jacob            1     2     5       .       .
15  38  HUMBLE         Frederic         1     4     2       .       .
15  39  RHAM           Micael           1     2     5       .       .
15  40  McCREIGHT      James, Capt.     2     4     3       .       .
15  41  MOYER          Micael           1     3     3       .       .
15  42  RODGERS        John             2     .     5       .       1
15  43  CARVER         John             3     2     3       .       .
15  44  DIXON          James, Major     2     1     4       .       .
15  45  SAWYERS        William          1     1     2       .       .
15  46  STEWART        Samuel           2     4     4       .       1
15  47  JONES          John             2     1     3       .       .
15  48  SIMONTON       William, Doct.   2     4     3       .       1
15  49  CLARK          Walter           3     1     4       .       .
15  50  McCALLEN       Robert           2     .     2       .       .
15  51  SAWYERS        Benjamin         2     2     2       .       .
15  52  HARBISON       Adam             1     .     .       .       1
15  53  SHAW           William          2     .     4       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
16  1   ALEXANDER      Andrew           1     5     1       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 176, Indexed as Place not Named
16  2   OVER           David            .     .     .       1       .
16  3   TERY           Jacob            3     .     1       .       .
16  4   SNODGRASS      William          1     3     4       .       .
16  5   HUGHS          James            1     .     1       .       .
16  6   VENTZ          Jacob            1     2     3       .       .
16  7   NEWVER         Christiana       .     .     2       .       .
16  8   BOWER          Christopher      1     3     3       .       .
16  9   MILLER         Jacob            1     4     2       .       .
16  10  BOYER          Margret          .     1     6       .       .
16  11  PRICKLE        John             1     2     2       .       .
16  12  BOOKS          John             1     2     3       .       .
16  13  COOSTER        Henry            1     1     1       .       .
16  14  HEROOF         Peter            1     2     2       .       .
16  15  PORTER         Charles          1     2     3       .       .
16  16  DILLER         Leonard          1     3     1       .       .
16  17  STITT          John             1     .     .       .       .
16  18  DAVIS          Gabrael          1     2     3       .       .
16  19  MOYER          Ludwic           1     .     2       .       .
16  20  HEROOF         John             1     .     3       .       .
16  21  EFART          Frederic         1     .     2       .       .
16  22  HEROFF         Andrew           3     .     4       .       .
16  23  SHEAVER        Frederic         1     2     2       .       .
16  24  FRIDLEY        Martin           1     2     1       .       .
16  25  BLEASING       Andrew           1     .     4       .       .
16  26  REDEBAUGH      Peter            1     1     2       .       .
16  27  SHENEBARGER    Jacob            1     .     2       .       .
16  28  SPADE          Peter            2     .     2       .       .
16  29  COOTSNER       Micael           2     1     1       .       .
16  30  SNODGRASS      John             1     5     2       .       1
16  31  LEWIS          Robert           2     3     5       .       .
16  32  McFARLANE      Robert           1     3     4       .       .
16  33  MOORE          Alexander        1     .     1       .       .
16  34  SPADE          Micael           1     5     3       .       .
16  35  WEATHERHOLT    John             1     1     2       .       .
16  36  RHAM           Melker           2     1     2       .       .
16  37  CESMAN         William          1     1     1       .       .
16  38  FOX            John             1     3     2       .       .
16  39  FRIDLEY        Peter            2     2     2       .       .
16  40  FERER          Joseph           1     .     2       .       .
16  41  HUMBLE         Barbra           .     .     3       .       .
16  42  HUMBLE         David            1     2     4       .       .
16  43  KNOX           William          1     1     1       .       .
16  44  GILCHRIST      John             2     .     4       .       6
16  45  COWDEN         James            1     2     5       .       2
16  46  FOEKLER        George           3     1     4       .       .
16  47  RHEEM          Daniel           1     2     1       .       .
16  48  SWITZER        Frederic         2     4     3       .       .
16  49  RIDER          George           1     2     1       .       .
16  50  ESPY           Joseph           3     5     3       .       .
16  51  STURGEON       Jeremiah         1     .     3       .       .
16  52  KINSLEY        John             1     3     4       .       .
16  53  BAL            Peter            1     .     1       .       .
16  54  EVERHART       Godfrey          1     1     3       .       .
16  55  EPLER          David            1     .     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
17  1   ELI            Christopher      2     1     6       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 177, Indexed as Place Not Named
17  2   SHEAVER        Micael           1     1     3       .       .
17  3   MORGAN         Thomas           1     .     1       .       .
17  4   BAUCHAN        Casper           2     2     2       .       .
17  5   CAMPBELL       James            .     .     .       1       .
17  6   TWADDLE        Archibald        .     .     .       1       .
17  7   GILCHRIST      John             1     2     7       .       1
17  8   PAGE           Christopher      1     1     4       .       .
17  9   TURNMIRE       Ludwic           1     .     1       .       .
17  10  SMITH          Laurence         3     1     6       .       .
17  11  HAINS          Adam             1     1     3       .       .
17  12  WIGGONS        John             4     2     2       .       2
17  13  ARMSTRONG      James            1     1     2       .       .
17  14  GALLOHER       William          2     .     2       .       2
17  15  WALLOWER       Lonard           2     .     5       .       .
17  16  GARBISON       Rubin            1     1     3       .       .
17  17  MOYER          John             2     .     5       .       .
17  18  HARRISON       Samuel           2     2     5       .       .
17  19  MONTGOMERY     Hugh             1     1     5       .       3
17  20  HEARSHA        John             2     2     6       .       .
17  21  FRANCE         John             2     .     3       .       .
17  22  MOWRA          Micael           1     2     5       .       .
17  23  SNODDY         William          1     .     6       .       .
17  24  JOHNSTON       Richard          1     .     1       .       .
17  25  DOUGHERTY      George           2     1     2       .       .
17  26  WALLACE        James            1     1     3       .       .
17  27  HAMMILTON      Hugh             3     .     4       .       .
17  28  RIGHKART       Jacob            3     .     3       .       .
17  29  WHITE          Thomas           1     1     2       .       .
17  30  COOVER         Adam             1     2     3       .       .
17  31  WILLSON        James            2     1     1       .       .
17  32  WILLSON        Hugh             3     2     2       .       .
17  33  RODGERS        Flora            2     1     3       .       1
17  34  KENNEDY        Gilbert          1     2     4       .       .
17  35  RIDER          John             1     4     3       .       .
17  36  AUGHEY         John             2     1     4       .       .
17  37  COOVER         John             1     1     1       .       .
17  38  AUGHEY         Henry            1     .     3       .       .
17  39  BURRIS         John             3     .     3       .       .
17  40  FOX            Christopher      2     3     5       .       .
17  41  SNYDER         Abraham          1     2     2       .       .
17  42  ANDREWS        Robert           2     1     3       .       .
17  43  NEEL           Robert           1     3     2       .       .
17  44  FLIMING        John             2     2     4       .       .
17  45  SHEETS         George           2     4     3       .       .
17  46  HILTON         Elizabeth        1     .     3       .       .
17  47  BERREYHILL     Andrew           2     .     5       .       .
17  48  WINAMAKER      Conrod           1     .     1       .       .
17  49  CALDWELL       James            3     1     3       .       .
17  50  MILLER         Jacob            1     1     7       .       .
17  51  MOYER          Henry            2     2     8       .       .
17  52  WHITLEY        Micael           2     *     4       .       .
17  53  PATTIMER       John             3     .     3       .       .
17  54  MEDER          John             2     5     3       .       .
17  55  WHITEHILL      Robert           2     .     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
18  1   PHILLIPPI      Micael           2     .     8       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 178, Indexed as Place Not Named
18  2   DETWALLER      David            1     1     2       .       .
18  3   COCHRAN        James            3     1     2       .       .
18  4   WILLSON        Joseph           1     1     1       .       .
18  5   McGILL         John             1     .     2       .       .
18  6   BAL            Peter            3     2     3       .       .
18  7   MONTGOMERY     David            1     2     1       .       2
18  8   KINNY          Robert           2     1     5       .       .
18  9   SIMPSON        Nathaniel        2     1     2       .       .
18  10  WILLSON        John             2     1     4       .       .
18  11  STEWART        Andrew           2     .     2       .       .
18  12  HARSHA         John             3     4     5       .       .
18  13  JOHNSON        James            3     3     4       .       1
18  14  S*AN           Richard          2     .     2       .       .
18  15  CASTLE         Emanuel          1     1     1       .       .
18  16  CRALE          Christopher      1     3     4       .       .
18  17  KIMMER         Daniel           2     2     4       .       .
18  18  LUKES          Daniel           1     4     1       .       .
18  19  SCARLET        William          2     1     2       .       .
18  20  HOYLMAN        Peter            3     2     4       .       .
18  21  FINNY          James            3     .     1       .       .
18  22  FARLING        Jacob            2     1     3       .       .
18  23  DUNCAN         Benjamin         1     1     1       .       1
18  24  RUSSEL         Findley          .     .     .       1       .
18  25  AWL            Jacob            3     1     4       .       5
18  26  PITNER         Micael           3     .     2       .       .
18  27  WILEY          Thomas           2     .     1       .       1
18  28  PATTON         David            1     3     4       .       .
18  29  COOPER         John             1     4     4       .       .
18  30  MURRY          George           .     .     .       1       .
18  31  STEWART        Robert           1     .     3       .       .
18  32  HOPE           James            1     .     2       .       .
18  33  MURRY          Matthew          1     .     6       .       .
18  34  BOYD           William          2     .     2       .       .
18  35  HOTZ           George           1     .     2       .       .
18  36  FINNY          Isbel            1     1     7       .       .
18  37  McCLEERY       Micael           3     3     2       .       .
18  38  THOMPSON       John             1     .     .       .       .
18  39  McELHENY       John             2     4     6       .       .
18  40  BELL           Thomas           2     2     5       .       .
18  41  CAROTHERS      James            .     .     .       1       .
18  42  MEHARG         Alexander        1     1     5       .       .
18  43  STERLING       Samuel           1     3     4       .       .
18  44  TAGGERT        John             3     2     2       .       .
18  45  McFADDIN       Margery          1     2     3       .       .
18  46  WALBURN        Christian        2     2     1       .       .
18  47  HARTLEY        Mark             2     .     3       .       .
18  48  VANLEER        Micael           2     1     4       .       .
18  49  CHAMBERS       James            1     2     2       .       .
18  50  LINGEL         Frederic         1     2     3       .       .
18  51  CALHOON        William          1     3     1       .       1
18  52  BROWN          Hannah           1     1     2       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
19  1   McHENRY        John             1     1     3       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 179, Indexed as Place Not Named
19  2   DUNCAN         James            1     1     2       .       1
19  3   WALBURN        Micael           1     1     3       .       .
19  4   WASER          John             1     .     3       .       .
19  5   HAINS          George           1     1     2       .       .
19  6   FARLING        Daniel           1     1     1       .       .
19  7   STEWART        Elijah           1     3     5       .       .
19  8   COUGH          Martin           1     1     4       .       .
19  9   LINGEL         Martin           1     3     3       .       .
19  10  McCLURE        Margret          1     1     3       .       .
19  11  WILLSON        Alexander        1     1     6       .       .
19  12  POORMAN        Micael           1     1     3       .       .
19  13  SHAW           Joseph           1     2     3       .       .
19  14  NEWMAN         Peter            1     1     5       .       .
19  15  SOOP           Bernerd          1     2     4       .       .
19  16  RITCHEY        David            2     .     4       .       6
19  17  COPENHEFER     Martin           1     1     3       .       .
19  18  HOWSER         Martin           3     2     2       .       .
19  19  SHELL          Martin           1     .     2       .       .
19  20  LIMES          Micael           2     1     6       .       .
19  21  LIMES          Jacob            3     .     2       .       .
19  22  LIMES          Micael           1     .     4       .       .
19  23  MOYERS         Abraham          1     2     4       .       .
19  24  SOOP           Jacob            1     1     3       .       .
19  25  MOYER          Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
19  26  SOOP           Christopher      2     4     5       .       .
19  27  McARTHUR       Thomas           3     2     2       .       .
19  28  WALKER         Barbra           .     2     1       .       1
19  29  PEACOCK        Mary             .     2     2       .       .
19  30  CARSON         Richard          3     .     2       .       .
19  31  CARSON         George           2     2     3       .       .
19  32  BOYD           William          1     .     1       .       .
19  33  ABRAHAM        James            1     2     5       .       .
19  34  ELDER          John, Rev d      5     .     3       .       .
19  35  ROOP           John             1     1     2       .       .
19  36  EVEGH          Christina        1     1     1       .       .
19  37  GREY           John             2     .     4       .       .
19  38  DIXON          Hannah           .     2     2       .       .
19  39  RUTHERFORD     John             4     1     3       .       .
19  40  DAVISON        Eloner           1     1     3       .       .
19  41  WEAVER         Jacob            1     7     3       .       .
19  42  GREY           Joseph           2     .     4       .       .
19  43  CLINDININ      John             1     1     4       .       .
19  44  SMITH          William          3     .     4       .       .
19  45  WILHELM        Jacob            1     2     2       .       .
19  46  EVEGH          John             1     3     2       .       .
19  47  KEESNER        John             2     1     3       .       .
19  48  PINOGLE        Martin           1     .     2       .       .
19  49  FULTON         Richard          2     1     1       .       1
19  50  FLECKINNEER    John             3     1     4       .       .
19  51  MAGHEN         James            1     2     4       .       .
19  52  McCLEESTER     Alexander        1     1     2       .       .
19  53  NUP            Jacob            1     2     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
20  1   LANDICE        Felix            2     .     5       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 180, Indexed as Place Not Named
20  2   MURRY          Thomas           2     1     5       .       .
20  3   BARBER         Adam             1     2     1       .       .
20  4   McLAUGHLIN     Bernerd          1     .     1       .       .
20  5   RUTHERFORD     James            3     .     4       .       .
20  6   PANCAKE        Peter            2     2     2       .       .
20  7   BOLE           John             1     3     2       .       .
20  8   BOLE           Henry            2     1     1       .       .
20  9   KEESNER        Henry            1     .     3       .       .
20  10  COLIER         James            3     1     4       .       .
20  11  DAGON          Ludwic           4     1     3       .       .
20  12  BROWN          Phillip          3     .     5       .       .
20  13  EAVENS         Elizabeth        1     2     5       .       .
20  14  GOOD           Jacob            2     1     3       .       .
20  15  BISHOP         Peter            1     1     2       .       .
20  16  ROOP           John             2     2     3       .       .
20  17  CAMPBELL       Daniel           1     1     2       .       .
20  18  WELTMER        Jacob            2     4     3       .       .
20  19  AIRE           Christian        1     1     4       .       .
20  20  LENNON         Rodger           1     3     3       .       .
20  21  LERU           Francis          1     .     .       .       .
20  22  BRINEN         Daniel           1     .     2       .       .
20  23  LERU           George           1     1     4       .       .
20  24  WOLF           Micael           3     1     2       .       .
20  25  THOMAS         Jonathan         1     1     3       .       .
20  26  EPLEY          John             1     3     3       .       .
20  27  NEWCOM         Samuel           1     .     4       .       .
20  28  FURRY          Christian        1     .     3       .       .
20  29  MAXWEL         John             1     2     2       .       .
20  30  CHAMBERS       Arthur           2     1     4       .       3
20  31  STOLAR         Jacob            2     .     4       .       .
20  32  FREDERIC       Peter            2     1     6       .       .
20  33  STROAK         John             2     4     5       .       .
20  34  FRANCE         Micael           1     4     5       .       .
20  35  NEESLY         Micael           1     1     3       .       .
20  36  YOUNG          James            1     1     4       .       .
20  37  COOPER         Jacob            1     4     5       .       .
20  38  SHAFNER        John             1     1     2       .       .
20  39  KARR           William          2     .     1       .       4
20  40  CRAIN          Josiah           .     .     .       1       .
20  41  KARR           Jacob            4     .     2       .       .
20  42  NIDIG          Abraham          3     1     3       .       .
20  43  NIDIG          John             1     1     1       .       .
20  44  NIDIG          Abraham          1     1     2       .       .
20  45  WINNEL         Matthias         2     1     7       .       .
20  46  NEWLING        George           2     1     3       .       .
20  47  HOOVER         Jacob            1     1     2       .       .
20  48  CONCER         Casper           1     .     2       .       .
20  49  EASLEY         Jacob            1     .     1       .       .
20  50  WHITMER        John             2     4     3       .       .
20  51  BRENER         Peter            1     2     1       .       .
20  52  BURD           James, Junior    1     .     1       .       .
20  53  HUNTER         Hugh             1     4     3       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
21  1   CURRY          James            3     .     1       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 181, Indexed as Place Not Given
21  2   STONER         Henry            3     .     2       .       .
21  3   LUDWIC         Jacob            1     1     4       .       .
21  4   FLORA          Joseph           1     3     4       .       .
21  5   GROCE          George           2     .     3       .       .
21  6   BUMBARGER      John             2     3     1       .       .
21  7   WOLFLEY        Jacob            3     1     2       .       .
21  8   BOWMAN         Mary             1     1     2       .       .
21  9   NEESLEY        John             1     3     2       .       .
21  10  STINS          Philip           1     .     2       .       .
21  11  COTES          Sarah            1     9     2       .       .
21  12  RODABARGER     Micael           1     .     1       .       .
21  13  CONCER         John             1     .     .       .       .
21  14  CONROD         Christina        *     1     4       .       .
21  15  LOGAN          Hannah           .     1     2       .       .
21  6   MAXWELL        William          1     4     2       .       .
21  17  BURD           James, Col.      3     .     1       .       4
21  18  McCORD         James            3     .     4       .       .
21  19  McCLURE        Jonathan, Esq.   2     5     5       .       2
21  20  SWERTS         Christopher      2     2     2       .       .
21  21  LUSK           Pattric          2     5     3       .       .
21  22  OLYMAN         John             1     3     4       .       .
21  23  LORET          Frank            .     .     .       1       .      a free Negro
21  24  OLYMAN         Margret          .     1     3       .       .
21  25  STANCE         Henry            1     1     1       .       .
21  26  TIMMY          Christopher      1     1     3       .       .
21  27  MUMA           John             2     3     6       .       .
21  28  ROOP           Jacob            4     .     1       .       .
21  29  ROOP           Jacob            1     4     3       .       .
21  30  OLYMAN         Henry            1     1     2       .       .
21  31  BRAND          Jacob            1     3     7       .       .
21  32  OLYMAN         Christopher      2     3     6       .       .
21  33  CROUTCH        James            2     2     2       .       10
21  34  HYNDMAN        William          1     1     3       .       .
21  35  McENELLY       Henry            1     1     4       .       .
21  36  KELLY          Alexander        1     2     2       .       .
21  37  GAYMAN         Abraham          1     3     2       .       .
21  38  LIGHT          David            1     1     1       .       .
21  39  BAKER          Peter            1     4     5       .       .
21  40  MOORE          Henry            4     .     4       .       .
21  41  MOORE          Thomas           2     .     .       .       .
21  42  McMURTRIE      Charles          2     .     2       .       .
21  43  CHILD          Nathaniel        2     1     .       .       .
21  44  CRALE          John             1     1     1       .       .
21  45  CRALE          Daniel           1     1     2       .       .
21  46  BOLINGER       Emanuel          1     3     3       .       .
21  47  SEBERNIE       Frederic         1     2     2       .       .
21  48  HOLLAND        John             1     3     4       .       .
21  49  McKINNY        Mordecai         2     1     3       .       .
21  50  SKEER          Enoch            1     .     3       .       .
21  51  McELFOSSEN     William          1     1     1       .       .

CENSUS YEAR: 1790    STATE: PA    COUNTY: Dauphin    REEL#: M637-8    ENUMERATOR: Charles Brown Assistant to the Marshal of Pennsylvania
========================================================================================================================================
                                      |FREE WHITE |       |ALL    |      |
                                      |MALES      |       |OTHER  |      |
        HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD             |16    to   |       |FREE   |      |
PG# LN# LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     |up    16   |FEMALES|Persons|SLAVES|REMARKS
========================================================================================================================================
22  1   ATLEY          Conrod           1     .     1       .       .      Volumn 2 page no. 182, Indexed as Place Not Given
22  2   Mc MANUS       William          1     .     2       .       .
22  3   JAMES          John             1     1     3       .       .
22  4   STOWFER        Peter            1     3     4       .       .
22  5   RUSSEL         James            1     1     1       .       .
22  6   SHOULTZ        John             1     .     2       .       .
22  7   CONCER         George           1     3     3       .       .
22  8   MILLER         Henry            1     2     5       .       .
22  9   WHITTAKER      Thomas           2     .     2       .       .
22  10  HAYS           Stephen          2     .     2       .       .
22  11  RIDDLE         George           4     2     2       .       2
22  12  AMEEGANS       George           1     .     .       .       .
22  13  HEBBIC         Christopher      1     2     5       .       .
22  14  KING           Christian        2     1     2       .       .
22  15  SEEBAUGH       Christopher      1     2     2       .       .
22  16  MOYER          Henry            1     .     1       .       .
22  17  ALLEN          Jacob            1     3     1       .       .
22  18  HARPER         William          1     .     .       .       1
22  19  KING           Jacob            2     3     2       .       .
22  20  PARKS          John             5     2     2       .       .
22  21  JOB            Mary             .     1     3       .       1
22  22  SHUSTER        Peter            3     .     3       .       .
22  23  SNYDER         Mark             1     2     5       .       .
22  24  WINOGLE        Frederic         1     2     3       .       .
22  25  HEMPERLY       Micael           1     2     2       .       .
22  26  HEMPERLEY      Martin           1     3     2       .       .
22  27  HALL           Robert           1     1     3       .       .
22  28  McBREARTY      Owin             1     1     1       .       .
22  29  KENGES         Phillip          1     2     1       .       .
22  30  HINES          John             3     2     5       .       .
22  31  WIDENER        Peter            1     .     1       .       .
22  32  LENON          John, Doc.       1     .     1       .       .
22  33  FILS           Frederic         1     .     2       .       .
22  34  BOWDEN         John             1     2     1       .       .
22  35  COPE           George           1     1     2       .       .
22  36  LOWMAN         George           2     3     5       .       .
22  37  KEESINGER      John             2     2     3       .       .
22  38  HOOFMAN        Daniel           2     2     3       .       .
22  39  ATLEY          David            1     1     1       .       .
22  40  McCAN          John             1     1     4       .       .
22  41  BOOKS          Conrod           1     .     3       .       .
22  42  ADAMS          John             1     3     2       .       .
22  43  CORHT          John             1     .     1       .       .
22  44  CUMBERLAND     William          1     3     2       .       .
22  45  BOTTOMSTONE    Christian        1     2     3       .       .
22  46  FURNEY         Matthias         1     1     1       .       .
22  47  STENCE         *  Widow         .     3     1       .       .      * First name not given
22  48  FORD           Christian        1     3     3       .       .
22  49  CRIST          Valentine        1     3     3       .       .
22  50  BURNHEATER     John             1     .     .       .       .
22  51  BIDELER        John             1     1     1       .       .

 

Dauphin County Genealogy Resource Center

 

Web design Copyright 1996-2002. All rights reserved Robert L. Maley. 
 Submitted material Copyright 1996-2002. All rights reserved by the respective submitters

 Revised: May 04, 2005 .

View Census Records Online at Ancestry.com!